How to Watch Olympics 2021 in Canada: Live Stream, Time & TV Schedule

Whether you live or travel in Canada, chances are you want to know how you can catch up with the Olympics 2021 and watch it. Here I will share with you the information on how to live stream the Olympics 2021 in Canada.

Which TV will cover the Olympics in Canada?

If you live or travel in Canada, you won’t need to worry since there are various options to watch the Olympics live on TV. As confirmed by the officials, the coverage will be on CBC, Radio-Canada, Sportsnet, TSN, and TLN. Consider taking a look at the schedule from each channel to make sure that you know all the details of starting time.

How to watch Tokyo Olympics live stream Online in Canada?

Consider using TSN Direct to live stream online in Canada. It is a service presented by Bell Media’s TSN. With this subscription, you won’t need to subscribe to any expensive TV or satellite service. You can use the service on your phone, tablet, computer, or other TV-connected devices.

Can I watch Summer Olympics live stream free Online?

If you want to watch Tokyo Olympics 2021 live stream free online? Here is our simple trick to watch Tokyo Games live online from any location:

  1. Get ExpressVPN. (30 Days Free-Access)
  2. Connect to a server location in Switzerland.
  3. Go to Zattoo and sign up.
  4. Enjoy the Olympics.

Olympics 2021 TV Schedule & Listings Canada (CBC/CBC Sports)

Here is the complete Olympics 2021 telecasting schedule of Canada with programing/Events list and Start time (ET)

DateTime (ET)TV program & Events
Tue Jul 132:00pm2021 Track and Field Wanda Diamond League Series: London
Tue Jul 208:00pmTokyo 2020: Softball – Australia v Japan – Opening Round
11:00pmTokyo 2020: Softball – Italy v USA – Opening Round
Wed Jul 211:58amTokyo 2020: Softball – Canada vs Mexico – Opening Round
3:30amTokyo 2020: Women’s Soccer – Great Britain v Chile – First Round
4:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Soccer – China v Brazil – First Round
4:30amTokyo 2020: Women’s Soccer – Sweden v USA – First Round
6:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Soccer – Canada vs Japan – First Round
7:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Soccer – Zambia v Netherlands – First Round
7:30amTokyo 2020: Women’s Soccer – Australia v New Zealand – First Round
7:00pmTokyo 2020: Softball – USA vs Canada – Opening Round
11:00pmTokyo 2020: Softball – Mexico v Japan – Opening Round
Thu Jul 222:00amTokyo 2020: Softball – Italy v Australia – Opening Round
3:30amTokyo 2020: Men’s Soccer – Egypt v Spain – First Round
4:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Soccer – Mexico v France – First Round
4:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Soccer – New Zealand v Republic of Korea – First Round
4:30amTokyo 2020: Men’s Soccer – Côte d’Ivoire v Saudi Arabia – First Round
6:30amTokyo 2020: Men’s Soccer – Argentina v Australia – First Round
7:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Soccer – Japan v South Africa – First Round
7:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Soccer – Honduras v Romania – First Round
7:30amTokyo 2020: Men’s Soccer – Brazil v Germany – First Round
7:30pmTokyo 2020: Rowing – Preliminary Rounds – Day 1
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Primetime
Fri Jul 236:30amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Morning – Opening Ceremony
7:00pmTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Primetime
7:30pmTokyo 2020: Rowing – Preliminary Rounds – Day 2
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Fencing – Women’s Epée and Men’s Sabre Preliminary Round
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Badminton – Group Play Stage – Day 1 Session 1
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Italy v Canada – Preliminary Round
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 1 Session 1
8:50pmTokyo 2020: Weightlifting – Women’s 49kg: Group B
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Softball – Australia v Canada – Opening Round
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Artistic Gymnastics – Men’s Qualification – Subdivision 1
9:15pmTokyo 2020: 3×3 Basketball – W/M Preliminary Rounds – Day 1 Session 1
9:45pmTokyo 2020: Shooting – 10m Air Rifle Women’s Finals
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Tennis – Men’s & Women’s Singles & Doubles – First Round
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Road Cycling – Men’s Road Race
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Boxing – W/M Preliminary Rounds – Day 1 Session 1
10:05pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Brazil v Tunisia – Preliminary Round
Sat Jul 2412:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Overnight
12:50amTokyo 2020: Weightlifting – Women’s 49kg: Group A
1:00amTokyo 2020: 3×3 Basketball – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 1 Session 2
1:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water Polo – Japan v USA – Preliminary Round
1:15amTokyo 2020: Archery – Mixed Team Finals
1:20amTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Russia v Argentina – Preliminary Round
1:30amTokyo 2020: Artistic Gymnastics – Men’s Qualification – Subdivision 2
2:00amTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 1 Session 2
2:30amTokyo 2020: Shooting – 10m Air Pistol Men’s Finals
2:40amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water Polo – Canada v Australia – Preliminary Round
3:30amTokyo 2020: Women’s Soccer – Chile v Canada – First Round
4:00amTokyo 2020: Boxing – W/M Preliminary Rounds – Day 1 Session 2
4:00amTokyo 2020: Equestrian – Dressage Grand Prix Team and Individual – Day 1
4:00amTokyo 2020: Judo – Women’s -48kg & Men’s -60kg Final
4:30amTokyo 2020: Women’s Soccer – Sweden v Australia – Preliminary Round
5:00amTokyo 2020: Fencing – Women’s Epée and Men’s Sabre Gold Medal Round
5:00amTokyo 2020: Badminton – Group Play Stage – Day 1 Session 2
6:00amTokyo 2020: Swimming – M & W Preliminary Round – Day 1
6:00amTokyo 2020: Taekwondo – Women’s -49kg & Men’s -58kg Final
6:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Field Hockey – Canada v Germany – Preliminary Round
6:30amTokyo 2020: Artistic Gymnastics – Men’s Qualification – Subdivision 3
6:30amTokyo 2020: Women’s Soccer – Japan v Great Britain – Preliminary Round
6:40amTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Poland v Iran – Preliminary Round
7:00amTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 1 Session 3
7:30amTokyo 2020: Women’s Soccer – New Zealand v USA – Preliminary Round
8:00amTokyo 2020: 3×3 Basketball – W/M Preliminary Rounds – Day 1 Session 1
8:15amTokyo 2020: Women’s Field Hockey – Ireland v South Africa – Preliminary Round
8:45amTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – USA v France – Preliminary Round
6:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Morning
12:00pmTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Tokyo Today, presented by Toyota
5:50pmTokyo 2020: Surfing – M & W Preliminary Rounds – Session 1
6:30pmTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Primetime
9:00amTokyo 2020: Skateboarding – Men’s Street
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Rowing – Preliminary Rounds – Day 2
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – M & W Preliminary Round – Day 2 Session 1
8:30pmTokyo 2020: Archery – Women’s Team: 1/8 eliminations
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Badminton – Group Play Stage – Day 2 Session 1
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Artistic Gymnastics – Women’s Qualification – Session 1
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Taekowndo – Men’s -68kg & Women’s -57kg Preliminary Round
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Basketball – Islamic Rep. of Iran vs OQT – Preliminary Round
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Softball – Australia vs United States – Opening Round
9:30pmTokyo 2020: Swimming – W/M Semifinals & Finals – Day 2
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Judo – Women’s -52kg & Men’s -66kg – Preliminary Round
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Tennis – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 2
Sun Jul 2512:00amTokyo 2020: Road Cycling – Women’s Road Race
12:00amTokyo 2020: Canoe Slalom – Men’s Canoe & Women’s Kayak Preliminary Round
12:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Overnight
12:45amTokyo 2020: Archery – Women’s Finals
1:30amTokyo 2020: Softball – Canada vs Japan – Opening Round
2:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Synchronised 3m Springboard Final
2:00amTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 2 Session 2
2:10amTokyo 2020: Artistic Gymnastics – Women’s Qualification – Session 2
2:30amTokyo 2020: Shooting – 10m Air Rifle Men’s Finals
3:30amTokyo 2020: Men’s Soccer – Egypt vs Argentina – First Round
4:05amTokyo 2020: Judo – Women’s -48kg & Men’s -60kg Final
4:20amTokyo 2020: Men’s Basketball – Australia vs Nigeria – Preliminary Round
4:30amTokyo 2020: 3×3 Basketball – M & W Preliminary Round – Day 2 Session 3
5:00amTokyo 2020: Fencing – Women’s Foil & Men’s Epee Gold Medal Bout
5:00amTokyo 2020: Badminton – Group Play Stage – Day 2 Session 2
6:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Morning
6:00amTokyo 2020: Swimming – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 2
6:00amTokyo 2020: Taekwondo – Women -57kg Men -68kg Gold Medal Round
6:30amTokyo 2020: Men’s Soccer – Australia vs Spain – First Round
6:55amTokyo 2020: Weightlifting – Men’s 67kg: Group A
7:00amTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – Mixed Doubles Semifinals
7:00amTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 2 Session 3
7:25amTokyo 2020: Artistic Gymnastics – Women’s Qualification – Session 3
7:30amTokyo 2020: Men’s Soccer – Saudi Arabia vs Germany – First Round
8:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Basketball – France vs United States – Preliminary Round
8:00amTokyo 2020: 3×3 Basketball – W/M Pool Round – Day 2 Session 4
12:00pmTokyo 2020: Tokyo Today, presented by Toyota
6:00pmTokyo 2020: Surfing – W/M Preliminary Rounds – Session 2
6:00pmTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Primetime
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Skateboarding – Women’s Street
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Rugby – Men’s Preliminary – Session 1
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Preliminary – Day 3 Session 1
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Fencing – Women’s Sabre & Men’s Foil Preliminary
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Rowing – Preliminary Round – Day 3
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Islamic Rep. of Iran vs Venezuela – Preliminary Round
8:30pmTokyo 2020: Archery – Men’s Team: 1/8 eliminations
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Women’s Basketball – Republic of Korea vs Spain – Preliminary Round
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Softball – Japan v United States – Opening Round
9:15pmTokyo 2020: 3×3 Basketball – W/M Preliminary Rounds – Day 3 Session 1
9:30pmTokyo 2020: Swimming – W/M Semifinals & Finals – Day 3
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Tennis – W/M Preliminaries Day 3
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Judo – Men’s -81kg & Women’s -63kg Preliminaries
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Boxing – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 3 Session 1
10:05pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – United States vs ROC – Preliminary Round
10:45pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Field Hockey – Great Britain vs Canada – Preliminary Round
11:00pmTokyo 2020: Sailing – W/M Preliminary Day 3
Mon Jul 2612:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Overnight
12:40amTokyo 2020: Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs OQT – Preliminary Round
12:50amTokyo 2020: Weightlifting – Women’s 55kg: Group B
1:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water Polo – USA v China – Preliminary Round
1:00amTokyo 2020: Canoe Slalom – Men’s Canoe Final
1:30amTokyo 2020: Softball – Canada vs Italy – Opening Round
1:30amTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – W/M Singles Round 3
1:45amTokyo 2020: Archery – Men’s Team Final
1:50amTokyo 2020: Shooting – Skeet Women’s Finals
2:00amTokyo 2020: Diving – Men’s Synchronised 10m Platform Final
2:00amTokyo 2020: Mountain Bike – Men’s Final
2:30amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water Polo – ROC v Hungary – Preliminary Round
2:50amTokyo 2020: Shooting – Skeet Men’s Finals
3:30amTokyo 2020: Rugby – Men’s Preliminary – Session 2
4:00amTokyo 2020: Judo – Women’s -57kg & Men’s -73kg Final
4:00amTokyo 2020: Boxing – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 3 Session 2
4:20amTokyo 2020: Women’s Basketball – Serbia vs Canada – Preliminary Round
5:00amTokyo 2020: Fencing – Women’s Sabre & Men’s Foil Final
5:20amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water-Polo – Australia vs Netherlands – Preliminary Round
6:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Morning
6:00amTokyo 2020: Swimming – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 3
6:00amTokyo 2020: Artistic Gymnastics – Men’s Team Final
6:00amTokyo 2020: Taekwondo – Women -67kg Men -80kg Final
6:40amTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Japan vs Canada – Preliminary Round
6:50amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water-polo – Spain vs Canada – Preliminary Round
6:50amTokyo 2020: Weightlifting – Women’s 55kg: Group A
7:00amTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – Mixed Double Finals
7:00amTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 3 Session 3
7:00amTokyo 2020: Softball – Mexico vs Australia – Opening Round
8:35amTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs Argentina – Preliminary Round
12:00pmTokyo 2020: Tokyo Today, presented by Toyota
5:30pmTokyo 2020: Triathlon – Women’s Individual: Final
6:00pmTokyo 2020: Surfing – Men’s & Women’s Quarter and Semi Finals
7:00pmTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Primetime
7:30pmTokyo 2020: Rowing – W/M Quadruple Sculls Finals
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Rugby – Men’s Pool Round – Session 3
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – ROC vs Argentina – Preliminary Round
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 4 Session 1
8:30pmTokyo 2020: Archery – W/M Preliminary – Day 4 Session 1
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Women’s Basketball – Japan vs France – Preliminary Round
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Badminton – W/M Singles & Doubles group play – Day 4
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Field Hockey – India vs Spain – Preliminary Round
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Taekwondo – Men’s +80kg & Women’s +67kg Preliminary Round
9:30pmTokyo 2020: Swimming – M Freestyle, W/M Backstroke, W Breaststoke Finals
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Tennis – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 4
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Judo – Men’s -81kg & Women’s -63kg Preliminaries
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Shooting – 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Finals
10:05pmTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – China vs United States – Preliminary Round
10:25pmTokyo 2020: Fencing – Women’s Epee Preliminary
11:00pmTokyo 2020: Sailing – Men’s & Women’s Preliminary – Day 4
11:15pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Field Hockey – Germany vs Great Britain – Preliminary Round
Tue Jul 2712:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Overnight
12:00amTokyo 2020: Softball – Bronze medal game
12:30amTokyo 2020: 3×3 Basketball – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 4 Session 1
12:40amTokyo 2020: Women’s Basketball – Nigeria vs United States – Preliminary Round
1:00amTokyo 2020: Canoe Slalom – Women’s Kayak Final
2:00amTokyo 2020: Diving – Women’s Synchronised 10m Platform Final
2:00amTokyo 2020: Mountain Bike – Women’s Cross-country
2:00amTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 4 Session 2
2:15amTokyo 2020: Shooting – 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Finals
2:50amTokyo 2020: Weightlifting – Women’s 59kg: Group A
3:00amTokyo 2020: Archery – Men’s & Women’s Preliminary – Day 4 Session 2
3:30amTokyo 2020: Rugby – Men’s Quarterfinals
4:00amTokyo 2020: Boxing – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 4 Session 2
4:00amTokyo 2020: Judo – Men’s -81kg & Women’s -63kg Final
4:00amTokyo 2020: 3×3 Basketball – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 4 Session 2
4:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Soccer – New Zealand vs Sweden – Preliminary Round
4:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Soccer – United States vs Australia – Preliminary Round
4:30amTokyo 2020: Equestrian – Dressage Team Grand Prix Special
5:30amTokyo 2020: Men’s Field Hockey – Belgium vs South Africa – Preliminary Round
5:30amTokyo 2020: Fencing – Women’s Epée Team Gold Medal Bout
6:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Morning
6:00amTokyo 2020: Swimming – Men’s & Women’s Preliminary – Day 4
6:00amTokyo 2020: Taekwondo – Women +67kg Gold Medal Contest & Men +80kg Gold Medal Contest
6:45amTokyo 2020: Artistic Gymnastics – Women’s Team Final
6:50amTokyo 2020: Weightlifting – Women’s 64kg: Group A
7:00amTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – Men’s & Women’s Preliminary – Day 4 Session 3
7:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Soccer – Canada vs Great Britain – Preliminary Round
7:00amTokyo 2020: Softball – Gold medal game
7:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Soccer – Chile vs Japan – Preliminary Round
7:30amTokyo 2020: 3×3 Basketball – Men’s & Women’s Quarterfinals
7:45amTokyo 2020: Men’s Field Hockey – Netherlands vs Canada – Preliminary Round
8:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Basketball – Puerto Rico vs China – Preliminary Round
12:00pmTokyo 2020: Tokyo Today, presented by Toyota
7:00pmTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Primetime
7:00pmTokyo 2020: Surfing – Women’s & Men’s Gold medal match
7:30pmTokyo 2020: Rowing – Finals: W/M Double Sculls, W/M Fours
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Preliminary – Day 5 Session 1
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Rugby – Women’s Semifinal
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Badminton – Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Canada vs Islamic Rep. of Iran – Preliminary Round
8:30pmTokyo 2020: Women’s Field Hockey – Netherlands vs South Africa – Preliminary Round
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Sailing – W/M Preliminary Day 5
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – W/M Singles Quarterfinals – Session 1
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Basketball – Nigeria vs OQT – Preliminary Round
9:30pmTokyo 2020: Swimming – Finals – Day 5
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Tennis – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 5
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Boxing – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 5 Session 1
11:30pmTokyo 2020: Cycling Road – Women’s Individual Time Trial
Wed Jul 2812:00amTokyo 2020: Baseball – Opening Round
12:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Overnight
12:00amTokyo 2020: Canoe Slalom – Women’s Canoe & Men’s Kayak – Preliminary
12:30amTokyo 2020: Men’s Basketball – United States vs Islamic Rep. of Iran – Preliminary Round
1:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water Polo – Hungary vs United States – Preliminary Round
1:00amTokyo 2020: Cycling Road – Men’s Individual Time Trial
1:20amTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Argentina vs France – Preliminary Round
2:00amTokyo 2020: Table Tennis W/M Singles Quarterfinal – Session 2
2:00amTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – Men’s & Women’s Preliminary Rounds – Day 5 Session 2
2:00amTokyo 2020: Diving – Men’s Synchronised 3m Springboard Final
2:30amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water Polo – Canada vs South Africa – Preliminary Round
3:00amTokyo 2020: Archery – Men’s & Women’s Eliminations – Day 5 Session 2
3:25amTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Poland vs Venezuela – Preliminary Round
3:30amTokyo 2020: Rugby – Men’s Gold medal match
4:00amTokyo 2020: 3×3 Basketball – Men’s & Women’s Semifinals
4:00amTokyo 2020: Boxing – Men’s & Women’s Preliminaries – Day 5 Session 2
4:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Soccer – Saudi Arabia v Brazil – Preliminary Round
4:20amTokyo 2020: Men’s Soccer – Republic of Korea vs Honduras – Preliminary Round
4:30amTokyo 2020: Dressage Individual Grand Prix Freestyle
5:30amTokyo 2020: Women’s Field Hockey – Japan vs Australia – Preliminary Round
5:30amTokyo 2020: Fencing – Men’s Sabre Team Gold Medal Bout
6:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Morning
6:00amTokyo 2020: Swimming – Men’s & Women’s Preliminaries – Day 5
6:15amTokyo 2020: Artistic Gymnastics – Men’s All-Around Final
6:40amTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Japan vs Italy – Preliminary Round
6:50amTokyo 2020: Weightlifting – Men’s 73kg: Group A
7:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Soccer – Australia v Egypt – Preliminary Round
7:00amTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – Men’s Singles quarterfinals
7:00amTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 5 Session 2
7:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Soccer – Spain vs Argentina – Preliminary Round
7:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Soccer – South Africa vs Mexico – Preliminary Round
7:30amTokyo 2020: Men’s Soccer – France vs Japan – Preliminary
7:45amTokyo 2020: Men’s Field Hockey – Japan vs Spain – Preliminary Round
7:45amTokyo 2020: 3×3 Basketball – Women’s & Men’s Gold medal games
8:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Basketball – OQT vs France – Preliminary Round
8:45amTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs ROC – Preliminary Round
12:00pmTokyo 2020: Tokyo Today, presented by Toyota
6:30pmTokyo 2020: Golf – Men’s Round 1
7:00pmTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Primetime
7:30pmTokyo 2020: Rowing – W/M Pairs: final A and W/M Lightweight Double Sculls: final A
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Women’s Handball – Netherlands v Angola – Preliminary Round
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Rugby – Women’s Preliminary – Session 1
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Badminton – Mixed Doubles Semi-finals and Men’s Doubles Quarterfinals
8:50pmTokyo 2020: Basketball – Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Canada vs Republic of Korea
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Field Hockey – Men’s Pool B, Belgium vs Canada
9:00pmTokyo 2020: BMX Racing – Men’s & Women’s Quarterfinals
9:30pmTokyo 2020: Swimming – W/M Finals Day 6
9:30pmTokyo 2020: Judo – Men’s -100kg & Women’s -78kg
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Tennis – Men’s & Women’s Preliminaries
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Boxing – Men’s & Women’s Preliminaries
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – Women’s Singles semifinals
11:00pmTokyo 2020: Sailing – Men’s & Women’s Preliminaries
Thu Jul 2912:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Overnight
12:40amTokyo 2020: Basketball – Men’s Preliminary Round – Group C, OQT K vs Japan
1:00amTokyo 2020: Canoe Slalom – Women’s Canoe (C1): final
1:00amTokyo 2020: Water Polo – Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A, United States vs Italy
1:15amTokyo 2020: Women’s Handball – Japan v Republic of Korea – Preliminary Round
1:20amTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – Serbia vs Kenya – Preliminary Round
1:30amTokyo 2020: Shooting – W/M Trap Finals
2:00amTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – Men’s Singles semifinals
2:00amTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Preliminary – Day 6 Session 2
2:30amTokyo 2020: Men’s Water Polo – Croatia vs Montenegro – Preliminary Round
3:15amTokyo 2020: Women’s Handball – Montenegro v Sweden – Preliminary Round
3:25amTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – China v ROC – Preliminary Round
3:30amTokyo 2020: Rugby – Women’s Preliminary – Session 2
4:00amTokyo 2020: Judo – Finals Women’s -78 kg & Men’s -100 kg
4:00amTokyo 2020: Boxing – W/M Preliminaries – Day 6 Session 2
4:00amTokyo 2020: Badminton – W/M Preliminaries – Day 6 Session 2
4:20amTokyo 2020: Women’s Basketball – Spain vs Serbia – Preliminary Round
5:20amTokyo 2020: Men’s Water Polo – Grece v Japan – Preliminary Round
5:30amTokyo 2020: Fencing – Women’s Foil Team Gold Medal Bout
6:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Morning
6:00amTokyo 2020: Swimming – Men’s & Women’s Preliminaries – Day 6
6:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Field Hockey – Great Britain vs Netherlands – First Round
6:30amTokyo 2020: Women’s Handball – Hungary v ROC – Preliminary Round
6:40amTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – Japan vs Brazil – Preliminary Round
6:50amTokyo 2020: Artistic Gymnastics – Women’s All-Around Final
6:50amTokyo 2020: Men’s Water Polo – Serbia v Australia – Preliminary Round
7:00amTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – Women’s Singles final
7:00amTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Preliminaries – Day 6 Session 3
8:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Basketball – Spain vs Argentina – Preliminary Round
8:15amTokyo 2020: Women’s Field Hockey – New Zealand vs Australia – First Round
8:30amTokyo 2020: Women’s Handball – Sweden v France – Preliminary Round
8:45amTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – United States vs Turkey – Preliminary Round
12:00pmTokyo 2020: Tokyo Today, presented by Toyota
6:30pmTokyo 2020: Golf – Men’s Round 2
7:00pmTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Primetime
7:30pmTokyo 2020: Equestrian – Eventing Dressage Team and Individual: day 1 – session 1
7:45pmTokyo 2020: Rowing – W/M Single Sculls Final & Eight’s Final
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track & Field – Day 7 Session 1
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track – Day 7 Session 1
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Rugby – Women’s Preliminary – Session 3
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Badminton – Women’s Quarterfinal & Mixed Doubles Bronze
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Voleyball – Canada vs Venezuela – Preliminary Round
9:00pmTokyo 2020: BMX Racing – Men’s & Women’s Racing Final
9:30pmTokyo 2020: Swimming – Day 7 Session 1
9:30pmTokyo 2020: Judo – Mens +100kg & Women’s +78kg Preliminary
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Boxing – M/W Preliminaries – Day 7 Session 1
10:05pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs United States – Preliminary Round
11:00pmTokyo 2020: Tennis – Men’s Doubles: gold medal match
11:00pmTokyo 2020: Sailing – Men’s & Women’s Preliminaries – Day 7
11:15pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Field Hockey – Canada vs South Africa – First Round
Fri Jul 3012:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Overnight
12:00amTokyo 2020; Trampoline – Women’s Final
12:40amTokyo 2020: Women’s Basketball – United States vs Japan – Preliminary Round
1:00amTokyo 2020: Canoe Slalom – Men’s Kayak (K1): final
1:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water Polo – South Africa vs Netherlands – Preliminary Round
2:00amTokyo 2020: Diving – Women’s 3m Springboard Preliminary
2:30amTokyo 2020: Badminton – Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match
2:30amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water Polo – United States vs ROC – Preliminary Round
3:30amTokyo 2020: Rugby – Women’s Quarterfinals
4:00amTokyo 2020: Soccer – Women’s Quarterfinal 1
4:00amTokyo 2020: Judo – Finals Women’s +78 kg & Men’s +100 kg
4:00amTokyo 2020: Boxing – Men’s & Women’s Preliminaries – Day 7 Session 2
5:20amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water Polo – Japan vs Hungary – Preliminary Round
5:30amTokyo 2020: Fencing – Men’s Epée Team Gold Medal Bout
6:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Morning
6:00amTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track & Field – Day 7 Session 2
6:00amTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track Men’s 10,000m
6:00amTokyo 2020: Swimming – W/M Preliminaries – Day 7 Session 2
6:00amTokyo 2020: Baseball – United States vs Israel – Opening Round
6:50amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water Polo – Spain vs Australia – Preliminary Round
7:00amTokyo 2020: Soccer – Women’s Quarterfinal 2
7:00amTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – Men’s Singles final
8:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Basketball – China vs Australia – Preliminary Round
8:35amTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – ROC vs France – Preliminary Round
12:00pmTokyo 2020: Tokyo Today, presented by Toyota
6:30pmTokyo 2020: Triathlon – Mixed Relay: final
6:30pmTokyo 2020: Golf – Men’s Round 3
7:00pmTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Primetime
7:30pmTokyo 2020: Equestrian – Eventing Dressage Team and Individual: day 2 – session 3
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track & Field – Day 8 Session 1
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track – Day 8 Session 1
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Rugby – Women’s Semifinals
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – Dominican Rep. vs Kenya – Preliminary Round
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Badminton – M Singles Quarterfinals & W Doubles Semifinals
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Preliminaries – Day 8 Session 1
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Basketball – Islamic Rep. of Iran vs France – Preliminary Round
9:10pmTokyo 2020: BMX Freestyle – Men’s & Women’s Preliminaries
9:30pmTokyo 2020: Swimming – W/M Finals Day 8 Session 1
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Boxing – W/M Preliminaries – Day 8 Session 1
11:00pmTokyo 2020: Sailing -W/M Preliminaries and Finals – Day 8
10:05pmTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – United States vs ROC – Preliminary Round
Sat Jul 3112:00amTokyo 2020: Tennis – W/M Singles: Bronze & W Singles: Gold
12:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Overnight
12:00amTokyo 2020: Trampoline – Men’s Final
12:40amTokyo 2020: Men’s Basketball – OQT B vs Nigeria – Preliminary Round
1:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Water Polo – USA v Hungary – Preliminary Round
1:20amTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – Argentina vs Turkey – Preliminary Round
1:35amTokyo 2020: Archery – Men’s Individual: gold medal match
2:00amTokyo 2020: Diving – Women’s 3m Springboard Semifinal
2:00amTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Preliminaries – Day 8 Session 2
2:30amTokyo 2020: Men’s Water Polo – Croatia v Serbia – Preliminary Round
2:40amTokyo 2020: Weightlifting – Men’s 81kg: Group A
3:15amTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – Serbia vs Brazil – Preliminary Round
3:30amTokyo 2020: Rugby – Women’s Gold Medal Match
4:00amTokyo 2020: Judo – Mixed Team Final
4:00amTokyo 2020: Soccer – Men’s Quarterfinal A
4:00amTokyo 2020: Boxing – W/M Preliminaries – Day 8 Session 2
5:00amTokyo 2020: Badminton – M Doubles: Bronze & Gold Medal Matches
5:00amTokyo 2020: Soccer – Men’s Quarterfinal B
5:30amTokyo 2020: Fencing – Women’s Sabre Team Gold Medal Bout
6:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Morning
6:00amTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track & Field – Day 8 Session 2
6:00amTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track – Day 8 Session 2
6:00amTokyo 2020: Soccer – Men’s Quarterfinal C
6:00amTokyo 2020: Baseball – Republic of Korea vs United States – Opening Round
6:40amTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – Japan vs Republic of Korea – Preliminary Round
6:50amTokyo 2020: Weightlifting – Men’s 96kg: Group A
7:00amTokyo 2020: Soccer – Men’s Quarterfinal D
7:00amTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Lucky Loser
8:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Basketball – United States vs OQT – Preliminary Round
8:45amTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – China vs Italy – Preliminary Round
12:00pmTokyo 2020: Tokyo Today, presented by Toyota
6:30pmTokyo 2020: Golf – Men’s Round 4
6:30pmTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Primetime
7:45pmTokyo 2020: Equestrian – Eventing Cross Country Team and Individual
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Fencing – Men’s Foil Preliminary Round
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Round of 16 – Day 9 Session 1
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Handball – Portugal v Japan – Preliminary Round
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Poland vs Canada – Preliminary Round
8:10pmTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track & Field – Day 9 Session 1
8:10pmTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track – Day 9 Session 1
8:30pmTokyo 2020: Field Hockey – Men’s Quarterfinal Session 1
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Women’s Basketball – Canada vs Spain – Preliminary Round
9:10pmTokyo 2020: BMX Freestyle – Women’s & Men’s Freestyle Park Final
9:30pmTokyo 2020: Swimming – W/M Finals Day 9
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Boxing – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 9 Session 1
10:05pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs France – Preliminary Round
11:00pmTokyo 2020: Tennis – M Singles: Gold, W Doubles: Gold & Mixed Doubles Gold
11:00pmTokyo 2020: Sailing – Day 9
Sun Aug 0112:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Overnight
12:00amTokyo 2020: Badminton – Men’s Singles Semi-finals
12:00amTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Round of 16 – Day 9 Session 2
12:40amTokyo 2020: Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs Japan – Preliminary Round
12:50amTokyo 2020: Weightlifting – Women’s 76kg: Group B
1:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water Polo – Hungary vs China – Preliminary Round
1:10amTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – ROC vs Tunisia – Preliminary Round
1:15amTokyo 2020: Men’s Handball – Spain v Argentina – Preliminary Round
1:30amTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – W/M Team round of 16 – Day 9 Session 2
2:00amTokyo 2020: Diving – Women’s 3m Springboard Final
2:30amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water Polo – Netherlands vs Canada – Preliminary Round
3:15amTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Italy vs Venezuela – Preliminary Round
4:00amTokyo 2020: Artisitic Gymnastics – W/M Finals Day 9
4:00amTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Round of 16 – Day 9 Session 3
4:00amTokyo 2020: Boxing – W/M Preliminaries – Day 9 Session 2
5:15amTokyo 2020: Wrestling – Men’s & Women’s Semifinals
5:30amTokyo 2020: Fencing – Men’s Foil Team Gold Medal Bout
5:30amTokyo 2020: Field Hockey – Men’s Quarterfinals Session 2
6:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Morning
6:00amTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track & Field – Day 9 Session 2
6:00amTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track Men’s 100m
6:00amTokyo 2020: Baseball – Knockout stage – Day 9
6:30amTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – W/M Team round of 16 – Day 9 Session 3
6:40amTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Japan vs Islamic Rep. of Iran – Preliminary Round
6:50amTokyo 2020: Weightlifting – Women’s 76kg: Group A
6:50amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water Polo – Australia vs South Africa – Preliminary Round
7:30amTokyo 2020: Badminton – Women’s Singles Gold Medal Match
8:00amTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Round of 16 – Day 9 Session 4
8:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Basketball – Republic of Korea vs Serbia – Preliminary Round
8:45amTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – United States vs Argentina – Preliminary Round
12:00pmTokyo 2020: Tokyo Today, presented by Toyota
6:00pmTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Primetime
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track – Day 10 Session 1
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Round of 16 – Day 10 Session 1
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track & Field – Day 10 Session 1
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – Serbia vs Republic of Korea – Preliminary Round
8:30pmTokyo 2020: Canoe Sprint – W/M Preliminary – Day 10
8:30pmTokyo 2020: Women’s Field Hockey – Quarter Finals Session 1
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Women’s Basketball – Nigeria vs Japan – Preliminary Round
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Water Polo – Hungary v Italy – Preliminary Round
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – Men’s Team round of 16 – Day 10 Session 1
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Wrestling – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 10
10:05pmTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – United States vs Italy – Preliminary Round
10:30pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Water Polo – Greece vs United States – Preliminary Round
10:50pmTokyo 2020: Weightlifting – Women’s 87kg & +87kg Group B
11:00pmTokyo 2020: Field Hockey – Women’s Quarterfinals B
11:00pmTokyo 2020: Baseball – Knockout stage – Day 10
11:00pmTokyo 2020: Sailing – Day 10
Mon Aug 0212:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Overnight
12:00amTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Round of 16 – Day 10 Session 2
12:00amTokyo 2020: Badminton – Men’s Singles Gold Medal Match
12:40amTokyo 2020: Women’s Basketball – France vs United States – Preliminary Round
1:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Water Polo – Montenegro v Serbia – Preliminary Round
1:20amTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – ROC v Turkey – Preliminary Round
1:30amTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – W/M Team Quarterfinals – Session 1
2:00amTokyo 2020: Diving – Men’s 3m Springboard Preliminary
2:30amTokyo 2020: Cycling Track – Women’s Team Sprint Finals
2:30amTokyo 2020: Men’s Water Polo – Spain v Croatia – Preliminary Round
2:50amTokyo 2020: Weightlifting – Women’s 87kg: Group A
3:25amTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – China v Argentina – Preliminary Round
4:00amTokyo 2020: Artistic Gymnastics – W/M Finals Day 10
4:00amTokyo 2020: Equestrian – Eventing Jumping Day 10
4:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Soccer – Semifinal A
4:00amTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Round of 16 – Day 10 Session 3
5:15amTokyo 2020: Wrestling – W/M Finals Day 10
5:20amTokyo 2020: Men’s Water Polo – Japan vs South Africa – Preliminary Round
5:30amTokyo 2020: Women’s Field Hockey – Women’s Quarterfinal C
6:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Morning
6:00amTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track & Field – Day 10 Session 2
6:00amTokyo 2020: Atheletics – Track – Day 10 Session 2
6:00amTokyo 2020: Baseball – Knockout stage – Day 10
6:30amTokyo 2020: Artistic Swimming – Duet Free Routine Preliminary
6:30amTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – W/M Quarterfinals Session 2
6:40amTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – Japan v Dominican Republic – Preliminary Round
6:50amTokyo 2020: Weightlifting – Women’s +87kg: Group A
6:50amTokyo 2020: Men’s Water Polo – Australia vs Kazakhstan – Preliminary Round
7:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Soccer – Semifinal B
7:00amTokyo 2020: Badminton – Men’s Singles Gold Medal Match
7:45amTokyo 2020: Eventing Jumping Individual: final
8:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Basketball – Australia vs Puerto Rico – Preliminary Round
8:00amTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – Men’s or Women’s Round of 16 – Day 10 Session 4
12:00pmTokyo 2020: Tokyo Today, presented by Toyota
7:00pmTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Primetime
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track & Field – Day 11 Session 1
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track – Day 11 Session 1
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal A
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinals Session 1
8:30pmTokyo 2020: Canoe Sprint – W/M Finals – Day 11
8:30pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Handball – Quarterfinal A
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Diving – Men’s 3m Springboard Semifinal
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – W/M Quarterfinal – Session 3
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal A
9:30pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Field Hockey – Semifinal A
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Wrestling – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 11
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Boxing – Women’s Feather (54-57kg) Final Bout
Tue Aug 0312:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Overnight
12:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal B
12:10amTokyo 2020: Men’s Handball – Quarterfinal B
12:40amTokyo 2020: Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal B
12:50amTokyo 2020: Weightlifting – Men’s 109kg: Group B
1:30amTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – W/M Quarterfinal – Session 4
1:30amTokyo 2020: Sailing – Day 11
2:00amTokyo 2020: Diving – Men’s 3m Springboard Final
2:30amTokyo 2020: Cycling Track – W Team Pursuit Finals & M Team Sprint Finals
4:00amTokyo 2020: Artistic Gymnastics – W/M Finals Day 11
4:00amTokyo 2020: Climbing – Men’s Qualifier
4:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal C
4:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Soccer – Semifinal A
4:00amTokyo 2020: Boxing – Men’s Welter (63-69kg) Final Bout
4:20amTokyo 2020: Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal C
5:15amTokyo 2020: Wrestling – W/M Final Round – Day 11
5:20amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water Polo – Quarterfinals B
6:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Morning
6:00amTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track & Field – Day 11 Session 2
6:00amTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track – Day 11 Session 2
6:00amTokyo 2020: Equestrian – Show Jumping Qualifier
6:30amTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – Women’s Team semifinals
6:30amTokyo 2020: Artistic Swimming – Duet Technical Routine
6:50amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water Polo – Quarterfinals B
6:50amTokyo 2020: Weightlifting – Men’s 109kg – Group A
7:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Soccer – Semifinal B
8:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal D
8:00amTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinals B
8:30amTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal D
12:00pmTokyo 2020: Tokyo Today, presented by Toyota
5:30pmTokyo 2020: Marathon Swimming – Women’s 10km
5:30pmTokyo 2020: Golf – Women’s Round 1
7:00pmTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Primetime
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track & Field – Day 12 Session 1
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track – Women’s 400m Hurdles Final
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Skateboarding – Women’s Park
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal A
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinals A
8:30pmTokyo 2020: Women’s Handball – Quarterfinal A
8:20pmTokyo 2020: Canoe Sprint – Men’s & Women’s Prelims – Day 12
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Basketball – Women’s Quarterfinal
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – Women’s Team Semifinal – Day 12
9:30pmTokyo 2020: Women’s Field Hockey – Semifinal A
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Wrestling – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 12 Session 1
11:00pmTokyo 2020: Baseball – Knockout stage – Day 12
Wed Aug 0412:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Overnight
12:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal B
12:15amTokyo 2020: Women’s Handball – Quarterfinal B
12:40amTokyo 2020: Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal B
12:50amTokyo 2020: Weightlifting – Men’s +109kg: Group B
1:00amTokyo 2020: Boxing – Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) Final Bout
1:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Water Polo – Quarterfinals A
1:30amTokyo 2020: Sailing – Day 12
1:30amTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – Men’s Team Semifinal A
2:00amTokyo 2020: Diving – Women’s 10m Platform Preliminary
2:30amTokyo 2020: Cycling Track – Men’s Team Pursuit Finals
2:30amTokyo 2020: Men’s Water Polo – Quarterfinals B
4:00amTokyo 2020: Climbing – Women’s Prelims
4:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal C
4:20amTokyo 2020: Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal C
5:15amTokyo 2020: Wrestling – W/M Final Round – Day 12
5:30amTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track & Field – M Hammer Throw Final
5:30amTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track – Day 12 Session 2
6:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Morning
6:00amTokyo 2020: Equestrian – Show Jumping – Jumping Individual: final
6:00amTokyo 2020: Baseball – Semifinal A
6:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Field Hockey – Semifinal B
6:30amTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – Men’s Team Semifinal B
6:30amTokyo 2020: Artistic Swimming – Duet Free Routine Final
6:50amTokyo 2020: Weightlifting – Men’s +109kg: Group A
8:00amTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinals B
8:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal D
8:30amTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal D
12:00pmTokyo 2020: Tokyo Today, presented by Toyota
5:30pmTokyo 2020: Marathon Swimming – Men’s 10km
6:30pmTokyo 2020: Golf – Women’s Round 2
7:00pmTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Primetime
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track & Field – Men’s Triple Jump & Shot Put Final
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track – Men’s 110m Hurdles Final
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Skateboarding – Men’s Park
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Semifinal A
8:30pmTokyo 2020: Canoe Sprint – W/M Finals – Day 13
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Karate – Men’s & Women’s Preliminary Round – Day 13
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Diving – Women’s 10m Platform Semifinal
9:30pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Field Hockey – Bronze Medal Match
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Wrestling – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 13
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – Women’s Team Bronze medal match
Thu Aug 0512:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Overnight
12:00amTokyo 2020: Pentathlon – W/M Fencing Ranking Round
12:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Semifinal A
12:15amTokyo 2020: Men’s Basketball – Semifinal A
1:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water Polo – Classification Match A
1:00amTokyo 2020: Boxing – Men’s Feather (52-57kg) Final Bout
2:00amTokyo 2020: Diving – Women’s 10m Platform Final
2:20amTokyo 2020: Cycling Track – W Keirin Final & M Omnium Points race
2:30amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water Polo – Semifinal B
3:30amTokyo 2020: Athletics – Men’s 20km Race Walk
4:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Soccer – Bronze Medal Match
4:00amTokyo 2020: Karate – W Kata Final, M -67kg & W -55kg Kumite Final
4:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Handball – Semifinal A
4:30amTokyo 2020: Climbing – M Combined Final
5:05amTokyo 2020: Wrestling – W/M Final Round – Day 13
5:20amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water Polo – Classification Match B
6:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Morning
6:00amTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track & Field – Women’s Pole Vault Final
6:00amTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track – Day 13 Session 2
6:00amTokyo 2020: Baseball – Semifinal B
6:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Field Hockey – Gold Medal Match
6:00amTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – Women’s Team final
6:50amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water Polo – Semifinal B
7:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Basketball – Semifinal B
8:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Handball – Semifinal B
8:00amTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – W/M Semifinal B
8:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Semifinal B
12:00pmTokyo 2020: Tokyo Today, presented by Toyota
4:30pmTokyo 2020: Men’s 50km Race Walk
6:30pmTokyo 2020: Golf – Women’s Round 3
7:00pmTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Primetime
8:30pmTokyo 2020: Canoe Sprint – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 14
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – Women’s Gold medal match
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Karate – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 14
9:20pmTokyo 2020: Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Qual – Hoop & Ball
9:30pmTokyo 2020: Women’s Field Hockey – Bronze Medal match
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Women’s Soccer – Gold Medal match
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Wrestling – W/M Preliminary – Day 14
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – Men’s Team Bronze medal match
Fri Aug 0612:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Overnight
12:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – Semifinal A
12:40amTokyo 2020: Basketball – Women’s Semifinal A
1:00amTokyo 2020: Boxing – Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) Final Bout
1:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Water Polo – Classification Match A
1:30amTokyo 2020: Pentathlon – Women’s Preliminary Round
1:50amTokyo 2020: Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Qual – Clubs & Ribbon
2:00amTokyo 2020: Diving – Men’s 10m Platform Preliminary
2:30amTokyo 2020: Cycling Track – M Sprint Final & W Madison Final
2:30amTokyo 2020: Men’s Water Polo – Semifinal B
3:30amTokyo 2020: Women’s 20km Race Walk
4:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Handball – Semifinal A
4:00amTokyo 2020: Karate – M & W Final – Day 14
4:30amTokyo 2020: Climbing – Women’s Final
5:15amTokyo 2020: Wrestling – W/M Final – Day 14
5:20amTokyo 2020: Men’s Water Polo – Classification Match B
6:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Morning
6:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Field Hockey – Gold Medal match
6:00amTokyo 2020: Table Tennis – Men’s Team final
6:00amTokyo 2020: Equestrian – Jumping Team: qualifier
6:30amTokyo 2020: Artistic Swimming – Team Technical Routine
6:30amTokyo 2020: Pentathlon – Women’s Laser Run
6:50amTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track & Field – Day 14
6:50amTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track – W/M Final – Day 14
6:50amTokyo 2020: Men’s Water Polo – Semifinal B
7:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Soccer – Bronze Medal match
7:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Basketball – Semifinal B
8:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Handball – Semifinal B
12:00pmTokyo 2020: Tokyo Today, presented by Toyota
6:00pmTokyo 2020: Athletics – Women’s Marathon
6:30pmTokyo 2020: Golf – Women’s Final Round
7:00pmTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Primetime
8:30pmTokyo 2020: Canoe Sprint – W/M Final – Day 15
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Diving – Men’s 10m Platform Semifinal
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Rhythmic Gymnastics – Group Qualifying Round
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Beach Volleyball – Men’s Gold medal match
10:30pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Basketball – Gold Medal match
11:00pmTokyo 2020: Baseball – Bronze Medal match
Sat Aug 0712:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Overnight
12:30amTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Bronze Medal match
12:40amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water Polo – Bronze Medal match
1:00amTokyo 2020: Karate – W +61kg & M +75kg Kumite Final
1:00amTokyo 2020: Boxing – W/M Finals – Day 15
1:30amTokyo 2020: Pentathlon – Men’s Preliminary Round
2:00amTokyo 2020: Diving – Men’s 10m Platform Final
2:20amTokyo 2020: Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Final – Ribbon
2:30amTokyo 2020: Cycling Track – Men’s Madison Final
3:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Basketball – Bronze Medal match
3:30amTokyo 2020: Women’s Water Polo – Gold Medal match
4:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Handball – Bronze Medal Match
5:45amTokyo 2020: Wrestling – W/M Final – Day 15
5:50amTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track & Field – W High Jump & M Javelin Throw Finals
5:50amTokyo 2020: Athletics – Track – Day 15
6:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Morning
6:00amTokyo 2020: Equestrian – Jumping Team: final
6:00amTokyo 2020: Baseball – Gold Medal Match
6:30amTokyo 2020: Pentathlon – Men’s Final
6:30amTokyo 2020: Artistic Swimming – Team Free Routine
7:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Basketball – Bronze Medal match
7:30amTokyo 2020: Men’s Soccer – Gold Medal Match
8:00amTokyo 2020: Men’s Handball – Gold Medal match
8:15amTokyo 2020: Men’s Volleyball – Gold Medal match
12:00pmTokyo 2020: Tokyo Today, presented by Toyota
6:00pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Marathon
6:30pmTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Primetime
8:00pmTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – Bronze Medal match
8:30pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Water Polo – Classification Match A
9:00pmTokyo 2020: Cycling Track – W/M Finals – Day 16
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Rhythmic Gymnastics – Group All-Around Final
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Men’s Water Polo – Classification Match B
10:00pmTokyo 2020: Women’s Handball – Bronze Medal Match
10:30pmTokyo 2020: Women’s Basketball – Gold Medal Match
Sun Aug 0812:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Overnight
12:30amTokyo 2020: Women’s Volleyball – Gold medal match
12:40amTokyo 2020: Men’s Water Polo – Gold Medal Match
1:00amTokyo 2020: Boxing – W/M Finals – Day 16
2:00amTokyo 2020: Women’s Handball – Gold Medal Match
3:30amTokyo 2020: Men’s Water Polo – Gold Medal Match
6:00amTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Morning – Closing Ceremony
12:00pmTokyo 2020: Tokyo Today, presented by Toyota
6:00pmTokyo 2020: Olympic Games Primetime
Sat Aug 212:00pm2021 Track and Field Wanda Diamond League Series – Eugene
Sun Aug 227:00am2021 Track and Field Wanda Diamond League Series – Shenzen
Olympics 2021 in Canada

Canada at the 2020 Summer Olympics

Canada is one of the competitors who will participate in the 2020 Summer Olympics in Tokyo. Back then, the officials announced the event and announced the new date of the event from 23 July to 8 August 2021. If you are a supporter of the Canadian Olympic team, you can rest assured that the national team will appear in the upcoming sports event. Since its debut in 1900, Canadian teams have always participated in every edition of the summer Olympic Games, except 1980.

We knew that COC announced that they wouldn’t send their athletes for the Olympics and Paralympics. However, after the postponement, the direction led to another way. As a result, we will see the Canadian athletes take part in the upcoming Summer Olympics games. Since the postponement of the summer Olympics due to the Pandemic, the International Olympic Committee announced that there was a possibility to increase the team size. In this case, Canada’s team size increases by nine athletes. Two athletes are participating in hockey, four in football, one for the rugby sevens, and one for the water polo teams.

The officials have also confirmed that the Canadian team will participate in sports in the Olympics except for handball, surfing, and modern pentathlon.

Canadian Competitors at Tokyo Olympics 2021

SportMenWomenTotal
Archery112
Artistic swimmingN/A88
Athletics (track and field)243357
Badminton448
Basketball01212
Boxing145
Canoeing101020
Cycling111223
Diving4610
Equestrian246
Fencing549
Field hockey18018
Football (soccer)02222
Golf224
Gymnastics167
Judo336
Karate101
Rowing92029
Rugby sevens131326
Sailing549
Shooting011
Skateboarding303
Softball01515
Sport climbing112
Swimming101626
Table tennis213
Taekwondo022
Tennis246
Triathlon224
Volleyball12416
Water polo01313
Weightlifting145
Wrestling224
Total149233382

Time Difference Between the Canada and Japan

Tokyo, Japan, is 13 hours ahead of Ottawa, ON, Canada. That means you will need to watch the morning games at midnight. You must be ready to welcome all of the actions through your favorite screen for the late sleepers.

Olympics opening ceremony 2021 start time in Canada is 23 July, Friday, 7 am EST

Check Other Sports Schedule:

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.