Olympics 2021 Schedule UK: Time, TV Channel, Live Stream Free Online

The Olympics 2021 is one of the most significant sporting events in the world. It is an international event where the sportsmen, sports fans, and other enthusiasts pay attention to one event in unity. The hype must be there in the UK because the British team has consistently appeared in every Summer Olympics.

Whether you live or travel in the UK, it can be imperative to know how to live stream Olympics 2021 and have the schedule checked.

Which TV will cover the Olympics in the UK?

BBC & Eurosport will conduct the TV coverage of the 2020 Summer Olympics in the UK.

How to Watch Tokyo Olympics live stream Online in the UK?

Using BBC iPlayer and Eurosport Player you can watch Summer Olympics live stream free in the UK. If you are a subscriber to one of the channels (BBC and Eurosport), you just need to proceed with your credentials.

Download and install the BBC app or Eurosport app on your mobile devices, TV-connected devices, or gaming consoles. From those devices, you will watch the Tokyo Olympics live stream online in the UK.

To subscribe and access the streaming services, you could go to the official sites of the providers and make the registration.

Tag along with your friends or family members if you want companions when watching the Olympics festivity.

Olympics 2021 Schedule UK

Tokyo Summer Olympics 2021 Schedule UK

Here is the Complete Olympics 2021 Schedule of the United Kingdom (UK Dates, Time & Key Events):

Wednesday, July 21, 2021

TimeSportEvent
1:00Baseball/SoftballAustralia vs Japan & Italy vs United States & Mexico vs Canada
8:30FootballWomen’s Group E, Great Britain vs Chile & Women’s Group E, Japan vs Canada
9:00FootballWomen’s Group F, China vs Brazil & Women’s Group F, Zambia vs Netherlands
9:30FootballWomen’s Group G, Sweden vs United States Women’s Group G & Australia vs New Zealand

Thursday, July 22, 2021

TimeSportEvent
1:00Baseball/SoftballUnited States vs Canada & Mexico vs Japan & Italy vs Australia
8:30FootballMen’s Group C: Egypt vs Spain & Argentina vs Australia
9:00FootballMen’s Group A: Mexico vs France & Japan vs South Africa, Men’s Group B: New Zealand vs Republic of Korea & Honduras vs Romania
9:30FootballMen’s Group D: Côte d’Ivoire vs Saudi Arabia & Brazil vs Germany

Friday, July 23, 2021

TimeSportEvent
0:30RowingMen’s Single Sculls Heats, Women’s Single Sculls Heats, Men’s Double Sculls Heats, Women’s Double Sculls Heats, Men’s, Quadruple Sculls Heats, Women’s Quadruple Sculls Heats
1:00ArcheryWomen’s Individual Ranking Round
5:00ArcheryMen’s Individual Ranking Round
12:00Opening CeremonyOlympic Stadium

Saturday, July 24, 2021

TimeSportEvent
0:30Shooting10m Air Rifle Women’s Qualification, 10m Air Rifle Women’s Finals , 10m Air Rifle Women’s Victory Ceremony, 10m Air Pistol Men’s Qualification, 10m Air Pistol Men’s Finals
0:30RowingWomen’s Single Sculls Repechages, Men’s Single Sculls Repechages, Women’s Double Sculls Repechage, Men’s Double Sculls Repechage, Women’s Pair Heats, Men’s Pair Heats, Lightweight Women’s Double Sculls Heats, Lightweight Men’s Double Sculls Heats, Women’s Four Heats, Men’s Four Heats
1:00BadmintonMen’s Singles Group Play Stage, Women’s Singles Group Play Stage, Men’s Doubles Group Play Stage, Women’s Doubles Group Play Stage, Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage
1:00HandballMen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Norway vs Brazil & France vs Argentina
1:00Beach VolleyballMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (4 matches)
1:00FencingWomen’s Epée Individual Table of 64, Men’s Sabre Individual Table of 64, Women’s Epée Individual Table of 32 . Men’s Sabre Individual Table of 32, Women’s Epée Individual Table of 16, Men’s Sabre Individual Table of 16, Women’s Epée Individual Quarterfinals Men’s Sabre Individual Quarterfinals
1:00VolleyballMen’s Preliminary Round: Pool A, Italy vs Canada & Pool B, Brazil vs Tunisia
1:00Table TennisMen’s Singles Preliminary Round, Women’s Singles Preliminary Round, Mixed Doubles Round of 16
1:30ArcheryMixed Team 1/8 Eliminations
1:30HockeyMen’s Pool A, Japan vs Australia, Men’s Pool B, Netherlands vs Belgium
1:50WeightliftingWomen’s 49 kg Group B
2:00Artistic GymnasticsMen’s Qualification
2:00TaekwondoWomen -49 kg Round of 16 (8 matches), Men -58 kg Round of 16 (8 matches), Women -49 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches), Men -58 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches), Women -49 kg Semifinals (2 matches), Men -58 kg Semifinals (2 matches)
2:00Baseball/SoftballSoftball Opening Round: Australia vs Canada & United States vs Mexico
2:00HockeyMen’s Pool A: New Zealand vs India & Argentina vs Spain
2:153×3 BasketballWomen’s Pool Round (2 games), Men’s Pool Round (2 games)
3:00BoxingWomen’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32, Women’s Welter (64-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32, Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32, Men’s Welter (63-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32, Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32
3:00JudoWomen -48 kg Elimination Rounds, Women -48 kg Quarterfinals, Men -60 kg Elimination Rounds, Men -60 kg Quarterfinals
3:00Cycling RoadMen’s Road Race
3:00TennisMen’s Singles First Round, Women’s Singles First Round, Men’s Doubles First Round, Women’s Doubles First Round
5:50WeightliftingWomen’s 49 kg Group A
6:00Water PoloWomen’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Japan vs United States, Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Canada vs Australia
6:003×3 BasketballWomen’s Pool Round (2 games), Men’s Pool Round (2 games)
6:15Table TennisMen’s Singles Round 1, Women’s Singles Round 1
6:20VolleyballMen’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, ROC vs Argentina & Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Japan vs Venezuela
6:15HandballMen’s Preliminary Round Group B, Sweden vs Bahrain, Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, Germany vs Spain
6:15ArcheryMixed Team: Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match
9:303×3 BasketballWomen’s Pool Round (2 games), Men’s Pool Round (2 games)
6:30Artistic GymnasticsMen’s Qualification
7:00Beach VolleyballMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)
8:30FootballWomen’s Group E: Chile vs Canada & Japan vs Great Britain
9:00BoxingWomen’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32, Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32, Men’s Welter (63-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32, Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32
9:00JudoWomen -48 kg Repechage, Women -48 kg Semifinals, Men -60 kg Repechage, Men -60 kg Semifinals, Women -48 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Women -48 kg Final, Men -60 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Men -60 kg Final
9:00EquestrianDressage Grand Prix Team and Individual Day 1
9:00FootballWomen’s Group F: China vs Zambia & Netherlands vs Brazil
9:30FootballWomen’s Group G: Sweden vs Australia & New Zealand vs United States
10:00FencingWomen’s Epée Individual Semifinals, Men’s Sabre Individual Semifinals, Women’s Epée Individual Bronze Medal Bout
10:00FencingWomen’s Epée Individual Semifinals, Men’s Sabre Individual Semifinals, Women’s Epée Individual Bronze Medal Bout
10:00BadmintonMen’s Singles Group Play Stage, Women’s Singles Group Play Stage, Men’s Doubles Group Play Stage, Women’s Doubles Group Play Stage, Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage
10:20Water PoloWomen’s Preliminary Round – Group A, South Africa vs Spain, Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B, China vs ROC
10:30HockeyMen’s Pool B, Great Britain vs South Africa, Women’s Pool A, Netherlands vs India
11:00HockeyMen’s Pool B, Canada vs Germany, Women’s Pool A, Ireland vs South Africa
11:00TaekwondoWomen -49 kg Repechages (2 matches), Men -58 kg Repechages (2 matches), Women -49 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches), Men -58 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches), Women -49 kg Gold Medal Contest, Men -58 kg Gold Medal Contest
11:00SwimmingMen’s 400m Individual Medley – Heats, Women’s 100m Butterfly – Heats, Men’s 400m Freestyle – Heats, Women’s 400m Individual Medley – Heats, Men’s 100m Breaststroke – Heats, Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay – Heats
11:30Artistic GymnasticsMen’s Qualification
11:30Table TennisMen’s Singles Round 1, Women’s Singles Round 1
11:30HandballMen’s Preliminary Round Group B: Portugal vs Egypt & Denmark vs Japan
11:40VolleyballMen’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Poland vs Islamic Rep. of Iran & Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, United States vs France
13:003×3 BasketballWomen’s Pool Round (2 games), Men’s Pool Round (2 games)
12:00Softball/BaseballSoftball Opening Round, Japan vs Italy
12:00Beach VolleyballMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)

Sunday, July 25, 2021

TimeSportEvent
23:00SurfingMen’s Round 1, Women’s Round 1, Men’s Round 2, Women’s Round 2
1:00VolleyballWomen’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, ROC vs Italy, Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, United States vs Argentina
1:00SkateboardingMen’s Street Prelims Heats, Men’s Street Final
1:00ShootingSkeet Women’s Qualification – Day 1, Skeet Men’s Qualification – Day 1
1:00Shooting10m Air Pistol Women’s Qualification. 10m Air Pistol Women’s Finals, 10m Air Pistol Women’s Victory Ceremony, 10m Air Rifle Men’s Qualification, 10m Air Rifle Men’s Finals, 10m Air Rifle Men’s Victory Ceremony
1:00RowingMen’s Single Sculls Semifinals E/F, Women’s Single Sculls Semifinals E/F, Men’s Pair Repechage, Women’s Pair Repechage, Lightweight Men’s Double Sculls Repechages, Lightweight Women’s Double Sculls Repechages, Men’s Quadruple Sculls Repechage, Women’s Quadruple Sculls Repechage, Men’s Eight Heats, Women’s Eight Heats
1:00Beach volleyballMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (4 matches)
1:00HandballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Netherlands vs Japan, Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, ROC vs Brazil
1:00FencingWomen’s Foil Individual Table of 64, Men’s Epée Individual Table of 64, Women’s Foil Individual Table of 32, Men’s Epée Individual Table of 32, Women’s Foil Individual Table of 16, Men’s Epée Individual Table of 16, Women’s Foil Individual Quarterfinals, Men’s Epée Individual Quarterfinals
1:30ArcheryWomen’s Team 1/8 Eliminations
1:30HockeyWomen’s Pool A, Great Britain vs Germany, Women’s Pool B, Japan vs China
2:00Table TennisMixed Doubles Quarterfinals
2:00HockeyWomen’s Pool B, Australia vs Spain & New Zealand vs Argentina
2:00BasketballMen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Islamic Rep. of Iran vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Victoria(Canada)
2:00Artistic GymnasticsWomen’s Qualification
2:00Water PoloMen’s Preliminary Round – Group A, South Africa vs Italy, Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Hungary vs Greece
2:00TaekwondoWomen -57 kg Round of 16 (8 matches), Men -68 kg Round of 16 (8 matches), Women -57 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches), Men -68 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches), Women -57 kg Semifinals (2 matches), Men -68 kg Semifinals (2 matches)
2:00BadmintonMen’s Singles Group Play Stage, Women’s Singles Group Play Stage, Men’s Doubles Group Play Stage, Women’s Doubles Group Play Stage, Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage
2:00SoftballSoftball Opening Round: Australia vs United States & Canada vs Japan
2:153×3 BasketballWomen’s Pool Round (2 games), Men’s Pool Round (2 games)
2:30SwimmingMen’s 400m Individual Medley Final, Women’s 100m Butterfly Semifinals, Men’s 400m Freestyle Final, Men’s 400m Individual Medley Victory Ceremony, Women’s 400m Individual Medley Final, Men’s 400m Freestyle Victory Ceremony, Men’s 100m Breaststroke Semifinals, Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final
3:00TennisMen’s Singles First Round, Women’s Singles First Round, Men’s Doubles First Round, Women’s Doubles First Round
3:00JudoWomen -78 kg Elimination Rounds, Women -78 kg Quarterfinals, Men -100 kg Elimination Rounds, Men -100 kg Quarterfinals
3:00JudoWomen -52 kg Elimination Rounds, Women -52 kg Quarterfinals, Men -66 kg Elimination Rounds, Men -66 kg Quarterfinals
3:00BoxingWomen’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32, Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32, Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32, Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32
3:50WeightliftingMen’s 61 kg Group B and Men’s 67 kg Group B
3:50WeightliftingMen’s 61 kg Group B and Men’s 67 kg Group B
4:00SailingRS:X Men, RS:X Women, Laser Men, Laser Radial Women
5:00Canoe SlalomCanoe (C1) Men Heats, Kayak (K1) Women Heats
5:00Cycling RoadWomen’s Road Race
5:40BasketballMen’s Preliminary Round Group B, Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Split(Croatia) vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Belgrade(Serbia)
5:45ArcheryWomen’s: Team Quarterfinals, Team Semifinals, Team Bronze Medal Match, Team Gold Medal Match
6:00Water PoloMen’s Preliminary Round – Group A, United States vs Japan, Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Australia vs Montenegro
6:00Table TennisMen’s Singles Round 2, Women’s Singles Round 2
6:003×3 BasketballWomen’s Pool Round (2 games), Men’s Pool Round (2 games)
6:15HandballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Montenegro vs Angola, Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Norway vs Republic of Korea
6:20VolleyballWomen’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Serbia vs Dominican Rep., Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, China vs Turkey
7:00Beach VolleyballMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)
7:00DivingWomen’s Synchronised 3m Springboard Final
7:10Artistic GymnasticsWomen’s Qualification
7:50WeightliftingMen’s 61 kg Group A
8:30FootballMen’s Group C: Egypt vs Argentina & Australia vs Spain
9:00BoxingWomen’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32, Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32, Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32
9:00JudoWomen -78 kg Repechage, Women -78 kg Semifinals, Men -100 kg Repechage, Men -100 kg Semifinals, Women -78 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Women -78 kg Final, Men -100 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Men -100 kg Final
9:00EquestrianDressage Grand Prix Team and Individual Day 2
9:00JudoWomen -52 kg Repechage, Women -52 kg Semifinals, Men -66 kg Repechage, Men -66 kg Semifinals, Women -52 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Women -52 kg Final, Men -66 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Men -66 kg Final
9:00footballMen’s Group B: New Zealand vs Honduras & Romania vs Republic of Korea, Men’s Group A: France vs South Africa & Japan vs Mexico
9:20BasketballMen’s Preliminary Round Group B, Australia vs Nigeria
9:30FootballMen’s Group D, Brazil vs Côte d’Ivoire & Saudi Arabia vs Germany
9:303×3 BasketballWomen’s Pool Round (2 games), Men’s Pool Round (2 games)
10:00BadmintonMen’s Singles Group Play Stage, Women’s Singles Group Play Stage, Men’s Doubles Group Play Stage, Women’s Doubles Group Play Stage, Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage
10:00FencingWomen’s Foil Individual Semifinals, Men’s Epée Individual Semifinals, Women’s Foil Individual Bronze Medal Bout
10:00FencingWomen’s Foil Individual Semifinals, Men’s Epée Individual Semifinals, Women’s Foil Individual Bronze Medal Bout
10:20Water PoloMen’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Serbia vs Spain, Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Croatia vs Kazakhstan
10:30HockeyMen’s Pool A, India vs Australia & Spain vs New Zealand
11:00SwimmingWomen’s 100m Backstroke – Heats, Men’s 200m Freestyle – Heats, Women’s 100m Breaststroke – Heats, Men’s 100m Backstroke – Heats, Women’s 400m Freestyle – Heats, Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay – Heats
11:00HockeyMen’s Pool A, Japan vs Argentina, Men’s Pool B, South Africa vs Netherlands
11:00TaekwondoWomen -57 kg Repechages (2 matches), Men -68 kg Repechages (2 matches), Women -57 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches), Men -68 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches), Women -57 kg Gold Medal Contest, Men -68 kg Gold Medal Contest
11:30HandballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group B, Spain vs Sweden, Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, Hungary vs France
11:40VolleyballWomen’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Japan vs Kenya, Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Brazil vs Republic of Korea
11:50WeightliftingMen’s 67 kg Group A
12:00Table TennisMixed Doubles Semifinals
12:00SoftballSoftball Opening Round, Italy vs Mexico
12:00Beach VolleyballMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)
12:20Artistic GymnasticsWomen’s Qualification
13:00BasketballMen’s Preliminary Round Group A, France vs United States
13:003×3 BasketballWomen’s Pool Round (2 games), Men’s Pool Round (2 games)

Monday, July 26, 2021

TimeSportEvent
22:30TriathlonMen
23:00SurfingWomen’s Round 3, Men’s Round 3
1:00VolleyballMen’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Islamic Rep. of Iran vs Venezuela, Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, United States vs ROC
1:00SkateboardingWomen’s Street Prelims Heats, Women’s Street Final
1:00shootingWomen’s Street Prelims Heats, Women’s Street Final
1:00ShootingSkeet Women’s Qualification – Day 2, Skeet Men’s Qualification – Day 2, Skeet Women’s Finals, Skeet Men’s Finals
1:00rugbyMen’s Pool Round (6 matches)
1:00RowingWomen’s Single Sculls Quarterfinals, Men’s Single Sculls Quarterfinals, Women’s Double Sculls Semifinals, Men’s Double Sculls Semifinals, Women’s Four Repechage, Men’s Four Repechage
1:00HandballMen’s Preliminary Round Group A: Brazil vs France & Argentina vs Germany
1:00FencingWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64, Men’s Foil Individual Table of 64, Women’s Sabre Individual Table of 32
1:00FencingWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64, Men’s Foil Individual Table of 64, Women’s Sabre Individual Table of 32
1:00Beach VolleyballMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (4 matches)
1:30HockeyMen’s Pool B: Germany vs Belgium & Great Britain vs Canada
1:30ArcheryMen’s Team 1/8 Eliminations
2:00TaekwondoWomen -67 kg Round of 16 (8 matches), Men -80 kg Round of 16 (8 matches), Women -67 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches), Men -80 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches), Women -67 kg Semifinals (2 matches), Men -80 kg Semifinals (2 matches)
2:00BadmintonMen’s Singles Group Play Stage, Women’s Singles Group Play Stage, Men’s Doubles Group Play Stage, Women’s Doubles Group Play Stage, Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage
2:00Table TennisMen’s Singles Round 2, Women’s Singles Round 2
2:00HockeyWomen’s Pool A, Netherlands vs Ireland, Women’s Pool B, Australia vs China
2:00BasketballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Republic of Korea vs Spain
2:00SoftballSoftball Opening Round, Japan vs United States & Canada vs Italy
2:153×3 BasketballWomen’s Pool Round (2 games), Men’s Pool Round (2 games)
2:30SwimmingWomen’s 100m Butterfly Final, Men’s 200m Freestyle Semifinals, Women’s 100m Breaststroke Semifinals, Women’s 100m Butterfly Victory Ceremony, Men’s 100m Breaststroke Final, Women’s 400m Freestyle Final, Men’s 100m Backstroke Semifinals, Men’s 100m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony, Women’s 100m Backstroke Semifinals, Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final
3:00boxingMen’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32, Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32, Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
3:00JudoWomen -57 kg Elimination Rounds, Women -57 kg Quarterfinals, Men -73 kg Elimination Rounds, Men -73 kg Quarterfinals
3:00TennisMen’s Singles Second Round, Women’s Singles Second Round, Men’s Doubles Second Round, Women’s Doubles Second Round
4:00SailingRS:X Men, RS:X Women, Laser Men, Laser Radial Women
5:40BasketballMen’s Preliminary Round Group C, Argentina vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Kaunas(Lithuania)
5:45ArcheryMen’s Team Quarterfinals, Men’s Team Semifinals, Men’s Team Bronze Medal Match, Men’s Team Gold Medal Match
5:50WeightliftingWomen’s 55 kg Group B
6:003×3 BasketballWomen’s Pool Round (2 games), Men’s Pool Round (2 games)
6:00Canoe SlalomCanoe (C1) Men Semi-final, Canoe (C1) Men Final, Canoe (C1) Men Victory Ceremony
6:00Water PoloWomen’s Preliminary Round – Group B, United States vs China, Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B, ROC vs Hungary
6:15HandballMen’s Preliminary Round Group B, Egypt vs Denmark, Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, Spain vs Norway
6:20VolleyballMen’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Poland vs Italy, Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, France vs Tunisia
6:30Table TennisMen’s Singles Round 3, Women’s Singles Round 3
7:00Beach VolleyballMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)
7:00Cycling Mountain BikeMen’s Cross-country
7:00divingMen’s Synchronised 10m Platform Final
8:30RugbyMen’s Pool Round (6 matches)
9:00BoxingMen’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32, Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32, Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
9:00JudoWomen -57 kg Repechage, Women -57 kg Semifinals, Men -73 kg Repechage, Men -73 kg Semifinals, Women -57 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Women -57 kg Final, Men -73 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Men -73 kg Final
9:20BasketballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Serbia vs Canada
9:303×3 BasketballWomen’s Pool Round (2 games), Men’s Pool Round (2 games)
10:00BadmintonMen’s Singles Group Play Stage, Women’s Singles Group Play Stage, Men’s Doubles Group Play Stage, Women’s Doubles Group Play Stage, Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage
10:00FencingWomen’s Sabre Individual Semifinals, Men’s Foil Individual Semifinals, Women’s Sabre Individual Bronze Medal Bout, Men’s Foil Individual Bronze Medal Bout, Women’s Sabre Individual Gold Medal Bout, Men’s Foil Individual Gold Medal Bout
10:20Water PoloWomen’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Australia vs Netherlands, Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Spain vs Canada
10:30HockeyWomen’s Pool A, South Africa vs Great Britain, Women’s Pool B, Japan vs New Zealand
11:00Artistic GymnasticMen’s Team Final
11:00SwimmingWomen’s 200m Freestyle – Heats, Men’s 200m Butterfly – Heats, Women’s 200m Individual Medley – Heats, Women’s 1500m Freestyle – Heats
11:00TaekwondoWomen -67 kg Repechages (2 matches), Men -80 kg Repechages (2 matches), Women -67 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches), Men -80 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches), Women -67 kg Gold Medal Contest, Men -80 kg Gold Medal Contest
11:00HockeyWomen’s Pool B, Argentina vs Spain, Women’s Pool A, Germany vs India
11:30HandballMen’s Preliminary Round Group B, Bahrain vs Portugal & Japan vs Sweden
11:40volleyballMen’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Japan vs Canada, Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, Brazil vs Argentina
11:50WeightliftingWomen’s 55 kg Group A
12:00Beach VolleyballMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)
12:00Table TennisMixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match, Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match
12:00SoftballSoftball Opening Round, Mexico vs Australia
13:00BasketballMen’s Preliminary Round Group C, Japan vs Spain
13:003×3 BasketballWomen’s Pool Round (2 games), Men’s Pool Round (2 games)

Tuesday, July 27, 2021

TimeSportEvent
22:30TriathlonWomen
23:00SurfingMen’s Quarterfinals, Women’s Quarterfinals, Men’s Semifinals, Women’s Semifinals
0:30RowingMen’s Single Sculls Semifinals C/D,Women’s Single Sculls Semifinals C/D, Lightweight Men’s Double Sculls Final C
0:30RowingMen’s Single Sculls Semifinals C/D,Women’s Single Sculls Semifinals C/D, Lightweight Men’s Double Sculls Final C
0:30RowingMen’s Single Sculls Semifinals C/D,Women’s Single Sculls Semifinals C/D, Lightweight Men’s Double Sculls Final C
1:00RugbyMen’s Pool Round (6 matches)
1:00Shooting10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Qualification, 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Finals, 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Victory Ceremony, 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Qualification, 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Finals, 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Victory Ceremony
1:00HandballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Japan vs Montenegro, Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, Brazil vs Hungary
1:00Beach volleyballMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (4 matches)
1:00VolleyballWomen’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, ROC vs Argentina, Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, China vs United States
1:30ArcheryMen’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations, Women’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations
1:30HockeyMen’s Pool A: Argentina vs Australia & Japan vs New Zealand
2:00BadmintonMen’s Singles Group Play Stage, Women’s Singles Group Play Stage, Men’s Doubles Group Play Stage, Women’s Doubles Group Play Stage
2:00Table TennisMen’s Singles Round 3, Women’s Singles Round 3
2:00HockeyMen’s Pool A, India vs Spain, Men’s Pool B, Germany vs Great Britain
2:00Water PoloMen’s Preliminary Round – Group A, South Africa vs United States, Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Montenegro vs Spain
2:00BasketballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group B, Japan vs France
2:00TaekwondoWomen +67 kg Round of 16 (8 matches), Men +80 kg Round of 16 (8 matches), Women +67 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches), Men +80 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches), Women +67 kg Semifinals (2 matches), Men +80 kg Semifinals (2 matches)
2:00FencingWomen’s Epée Team Table of 16, Women’s Epée Team Quarterfinals, Women’s Epée Team Classification 5-8, Women’s Epée Team Semifinals, Women’s Epée Team Placement 5-6, Women’s Epée Team Placement 7-8
2:30SwimmingWomen’s 200m Freestyle Semifinals, Men’s 200m Freestyle Final, Women’s 100m Backstroke Final, Men’s 100m Backstroke Final, Women’s 100m Breaststroke Final, Men’s 200m Butterfly Semifinals, Women’s 200m Individual Medley Semifinals
3:00TennisMen’s Singles Second Round, Women’s Singles Third Round, Men’s Doubles Quarterfinals, Women’s Doubles Second Round/Quarterfinals
3:00JudoWomen -63 kg Elimination Rounds, Women -63 kg Quarterfinals, Men -81 kg Elimination Rounds, Men -81 kg Quarterfinals
3:00BoxingMen’s Welter (63-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16, Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16, Women’s Light (57-60kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32, Women’s Welter (64-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
3:50WeightliftingWomen’s 59 kg Group B and Women’s 64 kg Group B
4:00SailingLaser Men, Laser Radial Women, Finn Men, 49er Men, 49er FX Women
5:00SoftballSoftball Bronze Medal Game
5:303×3 BasketballWomen’s Pool Round (2 games), Men’s Pool Round (2 games)
5:40BasketballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group B, Nigeria vs United States
6:00Canoe SlalomKayak (K1) Women Semi-final, Kayak (K1) Women Final
6:00Water PoloMen’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Kazakhstan vs Serbia, Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Italy vs Greece
6:15HandballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group B, Sweden vs ROC, Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Republic of Korea vs Netherlands
6:20VolleyballWomen’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Japan vs Serbia, Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, Italy vs Turkey
6:30Table TennisMen’s Singles Round 3, Women’s Singles Round 3, Men’s Singles Round of 16, Women’s Singles Round of 16
7:00Beach VolleyballMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)
7:00Cycling Mountain BikeWomen’s Cross-country
7:00DivingWomen’s Synchronised 10m Platform Final
7:50WeightliftingWomen’s 59 kg Group A
8:00ArcheryMen’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations, Women’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations
8:30RugbyMen’s Placing 9-12 (2 matches) & Quarter-finals (4 matches)
9:003×3 BasketballWomen’s Pool Round (2 games), Men’s Pool Round (2 games)
9:00EquestrianDressage Team Grand Prix Special
9:00FootballWomen’s Group G, New Zealand vs Sweden, Women’s Group E, Chile vs Japan, Women’s Group G, United States vs Australia
9:00FootballWomen’s Group G, New Zealand vs Sweden, Women’s Group E, Chile vs Japan, Women’s Group G, United States vs Australia
9:00JudoWomen -63 kg Repechage, Women -63 kg Semifinals, Men -81 kg Repechage, Men -81 kg Semifinals, Women -63 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Women -63 kg Final, Men -81 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Men -81 kg Final
9:00BoxingMen’s Welter (63-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16, Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16, Women’s Light (57-60kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32, Women’s Welter (64-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
10:00BadmintonMen’s Singles Group Play Stage, Women’s Singles Group Play Stage, Men’s Doubles Group Play Stage, Women’s Doubles Group Play Stage
10:20Water PoloMen’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Japan vs Hungary, Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Australia vs Croatia
10:30FencingWomen’s Epée Team Bronze Medal Match, Women’s Epée Team Gold Medal Match
10:30HockeyMen’s Pool B, Belgium vs South Africa & Netherlands vs Canada
9:20BasketballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group C, Australia vs Belgium
11:00SwimmingMen’s 100m Freestyle – Heats, Women’s 200m Butterfly – Heats, Men’s 200m Breaststroke – Heats, Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay – Heats, Men’s 800m Freestyle – Heats
11:00TaekwondoWomen +67 kg Repechages (2 matches), Men +80 kg Repechages (2 matches), Women +67 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches), Men +80 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches), Women +67 kg Gold Medal Contest, Men +80 kg Gold Medal Contest
11:30HandballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Angola vs Norway, Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, France vs Spain
11:30Table TennisMen’s Singles Round of 16, Women’s Singles Round of 16
11:40VolleyballWomen’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Brazil vs Dominican Rep., Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Republic of Korea vs Kenya
11:45Artistic GymnasticsWomen’s Team Final
11:50WeightliftingWomen’s 64 kg Group A
12:00SoftballSoftball Gold Medal Game
12:00Beach VolleyballMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)
12:303×3 BasketballWomen’s Pool Round (2 games), Men’s Pool Round (2 games)
12:30FootballWomen’s Group F, Brazil vs Zambia & Women’s Group F, Netherlands vs China
13:00BasketballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group C, Puerto Rico vs China

Wednesday, July 28, 2021

TimeSportEvent
0:00SurfingWomen’s Bronze medal match, Men’s Bronze medal match, Women’s Gold medal match, Men’s Gold medal match
0:30RowingWomen’s Double Sculls Final B, Men’s Double Sculls Final B, Women’s Four Final B, Men’s Four Final B, Women’s Double Sculls Final A, Men’s Double Sculls Final A, Women’s Double Sculls Victory Ceremony, Women’s Four Final A, Men’s Double Sculls Victory Ceremony, Men’s Four Finals A, Women’s Four Victory Ceremony, Women’s Eight Repechage, Men’s Four Victory Ceremony, Men’s Eight Repechage, Women’s Single Sculls Semifinals A/B, Men’s Single Sculls Semifinals A/B
1:00VolleyballMen’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Canada vs Islamic Rep. of Iran, Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, United States vs Tunisia
1:00HandballMen’s Preliminary Round Group B, Denmark vs Bahrain, Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Sweden vs Portugal
1:00ShootingTrap Women’s Qualification – Day 1, Trap Men’s Qualification – Day 1
1:00RugbyMen’s Placing 11-12, Men’s Placing 9-10, Men’s Placing 5-8 (2 matches), Men’s Semi-finals (2 matches)
1:00Beach VolleyballMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)
1:00BadmintonWomen’s Singles Group Play Stage, Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
1:30ArcheryMen’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations, Women’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations
1:30HockeyWomen’s Pool A, Netherlands vs South Africa, Women’s Pool B, New Zealand vs Spain
2:00HockeyWomen’s Pool A, Great Britain vs India, Women’s Pool A, Germany vs Ireland
2:00BasketballMen’s Preliminary Round Group B, Nigeria vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Split(Croatia)
2:00FencingMen’s Sabre Team Table of 16, Men’s Sabre Team Quarterfinals, Men’s Sabre Team Classification 5-8, Men’s Sabre Team Semifinals, Men’s Sabre Team Placement 5-6, Men’s Sabre Team Placement 7-8
2:00Table TennisWomen’s Singles Quarterfinals, Men’s Singles Quarterfinals
2:30SwimmingMen’s 100m Freestyle Semifinals, Women’s 200m Freestyle Final, Men’s 200m Butterfly Final, Women´s 200m Butterfly Semifinals, Women’s 200m Freestyle Victory Ceremony, Men’s 200m Breaststroke Semifinals, Men’s 200m Butterfly Victory Ceremony, Women’s 200m Individual Medley Final, Women’s 1500m Freestyle Final, Women’s 200m Individual Medley Victory Ceremony, Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final
3:00TennisMen’s Singles Third Round, Women’s Singles Quarterfinals, Men’s Doubles Semifinals, Women’s Doubles Quarterfinals, Mixed Doubles First Round
3:00BoxingWomen’s Feather (54-57kg) QuarterFinal, Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16, Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16, Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
4:00BaseballBaseball Opening Round
4:00SailingRS:X Men, RS:X Women, Finn Men, 470 Men, 470 Women, 49er Men, 49er FX Women, Foiling Nacra 17 Mixed
3:30Cycling RoadWomen’s Individual Time Trial, Women’s Individual Time Trial Victory Ceremony, Men’s Individual Time Trial, Men’s Individual Time Trial Victory Ceremony
5:00BoxingCanoe (C1) Women Heats, Kayak (K1) Men Heats
5:40BasketballMen’s Preliminary Round Group A, United States vs Islamic Rep. of Iran
5:50WeightliftingMen’s 73 kg Group B
6:00VolleyballWomen’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Hungary vs United States, Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Canada vs South Africa
6:15HandballMen’s Preliminary Round Group B, Japan vs Egypt, Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, Norway vs Argentina
6:20VolleyballMen’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, Argentina vs France, Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Poland vs Venezuela
7:00Table TennisWomen’s Singles Quarterfinals, Men’s Singles Quarterfinals
7:00Beach VolleyballMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)
7:00DivingMen’s Synchronised 3m Springboard Final
8:00ArcheryMen’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations, Women’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations
8:30RugbyMen’s Placing 7-8, Men’s Placing 5-6, Men’s Bronze Medal Match, Men’s Gold Medal Match
9:003×3 BasketballWomen’s Semifinals (2 games), Men’s Semifinals (2 games)
9:00FootballMen’s Group D, Saudi Arabia vs Brazil, Men’s Group C, Spain vs Argentina, Men’s Group D, Germany vs Côte d’Ivoire
9:00FootballMen’s Group D, Saudi Arabia vs Brazil, Men’s Group C, Spain vs Argentina, Men’s Group D, Germany vs Côte d’Ivoire
9:00BoxingWomen’s Feather (54-57kg) QuarterFinal, Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16, Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16, Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
9:20BasketballMen’s Preliminary Round Group B, Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Belgrade(Serbia) vs Australia
9:30EquestrianDressage Individual Grand Prix Freestyle
9:30FootballMen’s Group B, Romania vs New Zealand, Men’s Group A, South Africa vs Mexico, Men’s Group B, Republic of Korea vs Honduras, Men’s Group A, France vs Japan
10:00BadmintonMen’s Singles Group Play Stage
10:20VolleyballWomen’s Preliminary Round – Group B, China vs Japan, Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Netherlands vs Spain
10:30FencingMen’s Sabre Team Bronze Medal Match, Men’s Sabre Team Gold Medal Match
10:30HockeyWomen’s Pool B, Japan vs Australia, Men’s Pool A, Japan vs Spain
11:00SwimmingWomen’s 100m Freestyle – Heats, Men’s 200m Backstroke – Heats, Women’s 200m Breaststroke – Heats~, Men’s 200m Individual Medley – Heats, Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay – Heats
11:00HockeyWomen’s Pool B, Argentina vs China, Men’s Pool A, Australia vs New Zealand
11:30HandballMen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Brazil vs Spain, Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, France vs Germany
11:15Artistic GymnasticsMen’s All-Around Final
11:40VolleyballMen’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Japan vs Italy, Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, Brazil vs ROC
11:50WeightliftingMen’s 73 kg Group A
12:00Table TennisWomen’s Singles Quarterfinals, Men’s Singles Quarterfinals
12:00Beach VolleyballMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)
12:453×3 BasketballWomen’s Bronze Medal Game, Men’s Bronze Medal Game, Women’s Gold Medal Game, Men’s Gold Medal Game
13:00BasketballMen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Victoria(Canada) vs France

Thursday, July 29, 2021

TimeSportEvent
xxSurfingCompetition TBD
23:30GolfMen’s Individual Stroke Play Round 1
0:30RowingMen’s Single Sculls Final F, Women’s Single Sculls Final F, Men’s Single Sculls Final E, Women’s Single Sculls Final E, Men’s Pair Final A, Women’s Pair Final A, Men’s Pair Victory Ceremony, Lightweight Men’s Double Sculls Final A, Women’s Pair Victory Ceremony, Lightweight, Women’s Double Sculls Final A, Lightweight Men’s Double Sculls Victory Ceremony, Men’s Pairs Final B, Lightweight Women’s Double Sculls Victory CeremonyWomen’s Pairs Final B, Lightweight Men’s Double Sculls Final B, Lightweight Women’s Double Sculls Final B, Women’s Single Sculls Final D, Men’s Single Sculls Final D
1:00RugbyWomen’s Pool Round (6 matches)
1:00VolleyballWomen’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, Italy vs Argentina, Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Republic of Korea vs Dominican Rep.
1:00Beach VolleyballMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)
1:00HandballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Netherlands vs Angola, Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, Spain vs Brazil
1:00FencingWomen’s Foil Team Table of 16, Women’s Foil Team Quarterfinals, Women’s Foil Team Classification 5-8, Women’s Foil Team Semifinals, Women’s Foil Team Placement 5-6, Women’s Foil Team Placement 7-8
1:00BadmintonMixed Doubles Semifinals, Men’s Doubles Quarterfinals, Women’s Singles Round of 16
1:00Shooting25m Pistol Women’s Precision Stage
1:00ShootingTrap Women’s Qualification – Day 2, Trap Men’s Qualification – Day 2, Trap Women’s Finals, Trap Men’s Finals
1:30ArcheryMen’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations, Women’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations
1:30HockeyMen’s Pool A, India vs Argentina, Men’s Pool B, South Africa vs Germany
2:00BasketballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Canada vs Republic of Korea
2:00Cycling BMX RacingMen’s Quarterfinals, Women’s Quarterfinals
2:00HockeyMen’s Pool B, Belgium vs Canada, Men’s Pool B, Netherlands vs Great Britain
2:00Water PoloMen’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Hungary vs South Africa, Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Spain vs Kazakhstan
2:30SwimmingMen’s 800m Freestyle Final, Men’s 200m Breaststroke Final, Women’s 100m Freestyle Semifinals, Men’s 200m Backstroke Semifinals, Men’s 800m Freestyle Victory Ceremony, Women’s 200m Butterfly Final, Men’s 100m Freestyle Final, Men’s 200m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony, Women’s 200m Breaststroke Semifinals, Men’s 200m Individual Medley Semifinals, Women’s 200m Butterfly Victory Ceremony, Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final
3:00Table TennisWomen’s Singles Semifinals
3:00TennisMen’s Singles Quarterfinals, Women’s Singles Semifinals, Women’s Doubles Semifinals, Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
3:00JudoWomen -70 kg Elimination Rounds, Women -70 kg Quarterfinals, Men -90 kg Elimination Rounds, Men -90 kg Quarterfinals
3:00BoxingMen’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16, Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16, Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
4:00SailingRS:X Men, RS:X Women, Laser Men, Laser Radial Women, Finn Men, 470 Men, 470 Women
4:00SailingRS:X Men, RS:X Women, Laser Men, Laser Radial Women, Finn Men, 470 Men, 470 Women
5:40BasketballMen’s Preliminary Round Group C, Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Kaunas(Lithuania) vs Japan
6:00Canoe SlalomCanoe (C1) Women Semi-final, Canoe (C1) Women Final
6:00Water PoloMen’s Preliminary Round – Group A, United States vs Italy, Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Croatia vs Montenegro
6:15HandballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Japan vs Republic of Korea, Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Montenegro vs Norway
6:20VolleyballWomen’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Serbia vs Kenya, Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, China vs ROC
7:00Table TennisMen’s Singles Semifinals
7:00Beach VolleyballMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)
8:00ArcheryMen’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations, Women’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations
8:30RugbyWomen’s Pool Round (6 matches)
9:00BadmintonMen’s Singles Round of 16, Women’s Doubles Quarterfinals
9:00JudoWomen -70 kg Repechage, Women -70 kg Semifinals, Men -90 kg Repechage, Men -90 kg Semifinals, Women -70 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Women -70 kg Final, Men -90 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Men -90 kg Final
9:00BoxingMen’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16, Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16, Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
9:20BasketballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Spain vs Serbia
10:20Water PoloMen’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Greece vs Japan, Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Serbia vs Australia
10:30FencingWomen’s Foil Team Bronze Medal Match, Women’s Foil Team Gold Medal Match
10:30HockeyWomen’s Pool B, Spain vs China, Women’s Pool B, Japan vs Argentina
11:00BaseballBaseball Opening Round
11:00SwimmingWomen’s 800m Freestyle – HeatsMen’s 100m Butterfly – HeatsWomen’s 200m Backstroke – HeatsMixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay – Heats
11:00HockeyWomen’s Pool A, Great Britain vs Netherlands Women’s Pool B, New Zealand vs Australia
11:30HandballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group B, Hungary vs ROC, Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, Sweden vs France
11:40VolleyballWomen’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Japan vs Brazil, Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, United States vs Turkey
11:50Artistic GymnasticsWomen’s All-Around Final
12:00Beach VolleyballMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)
12:00Table TennisWomen’s Singles Bronze Medal Match, Women’s Singles Gold Medal Match
13:00BasketballMen’s Preliminary Round Group C, Spain vs Argentina

Friday, July 30, 2021

TimeSportEvent
xxSurfingCompetition TBD
23:30GolfMen’s Individual Stroke Play Round 2
0:30EquestrianEventing Dressage Team and Individual Day 1 – Session 1
0:45RowingWomen’s Single Sculls Final C, Men’s Single Sculls Final C, Women’s Single Sculls Final B, Men’s Single Sculls Final B, Women’s Single Sculls Final A, Men’s Single Sculls Final A, Women’s Single Sculls Victory Ceremony, Women’s Eight Final A, Men’s Single Sculls Victory Ceremony, Men’s Eight Final A
1:00RugbyWomen’s Pool Round (6 matches)
1:00VolleyballMen’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Canada vs Venezuela, Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, Brazil vs United States
1:00AthleticsMen’s 3000m Steeplechase Round 1, Men’s High Jump Qualifying Round, Men’s Discus Throw Qualifying Round, Women’s 800m Round 1, Men’s 400m Hurdles Round 1, Women’s 100m Round 1
1:00HandballMen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Argentina vs Brazil, Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Bahrain vs Japan
1:00Beach volleyballMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)
1:00BadmintonWomen’s Singles Quarterfinals, Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match
1:00Shooting25m Pistol Women’s Qualification, 25m Pistol Women’s Finals
1:30HockeyWomen’s Pool A, South Africa vs Germany, Women’s Pool A, Ireland vs India
1:30ArcheryWomen’s Individual 1/8 Eliminations
2:00BasketballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group C, Belgium vs Puerto Rico
2:00HockeyMen’s Pool A, Australia vs Spain, Men’s Pool B, Canada vs South Africa
2:00FencingMen’s Epée Team Table of 16, Men’s Epée Team Quarterfinals, Men’s Epée Team Classification 5-8, Men’s Epée Team Semifinals, Men’s Epée Team Placement 5-6, Men’s Epée Team Placement 7-8
2:00Cycling BMX RacingMen’s Semifinals, Women’s Semifinals, Men’s Final, Women’s Final
2:30SwimmingMen’s 100m Butterfly Semifinals, Women’s 200m Breaststroke Final, Men’s 200m Backstroke Final, Women’s 100m Freestyle Final, Women’s 200m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony, Men’s 200m Individual Medley Final, Men’s 200m Backstroke Victory Ceremony, Women’s 200m Backstroke Semifinals
3:00BoxingWomen’s Light (57-60kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16, Women’s Welter (64-69kg) Quarterfinals, Men’s Welter (63-69kg) Quarterfinals, Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) Quarterfinals, Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) Quarterfinals
2:00JudoWomen +78 kg Elimination Rounds, Women +78 kg Quarterfinals, Men +100 kg Elimination Rounds, Men +100 kg Quarterfinals
4:00BaseballBaseball Opening Round
4:00TennisMen’s Singles Semifinals, Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Match, Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match, Mixed Doubles Semifinals
4:00SailingLaser Men, Laser Radial Women, 470 Men, 470 Women, 49er Men, 49er FX Women
5:00Trampoline GymnasticsWomen’s Qualification, Women’s Final
5:40BasketballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group B, United States vs Japan
6:00Canoe SlalomKayak (K1) Men Semi-final, Kayak (K1) Men Final
6:00Water PoloWomen’s Preliminary Round – Group A, South Africa vs Netherlands, Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B, United States vs ROC
6:15HandballMen’s Preliminary Round Group A, France vs Spain, Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Sweden vs Egypt
6:20VolleyballMen’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Japan vs Poland, Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, Argentina vs Tunisia
6:45ArcheryWomen’s Individual Quarterfinals, Women’s Individual Semifinals, Women’s Individual Bronze Medal Match, Women’s Individual Gold Medal Match
7:00DivingWomen’s 3m Springboard Preliminary
7:00Beach volleyballMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)
7:30BadmintonMixed Doubles Gold Medal Match, Mixed Doubles Victory Ceremony, Women’s Singles Quarterfinals, Men’s Doubles Semifinals
8:30Rugby.Women’s Placing 9-12 (2 matches), Women’s Quarter-finals (4 matches)
9:00BoxingWomen’s Light (57-60kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16, Women’s Welter (64-69kg) Quarterfinals, Men’s Welter (63-69kg) Quarterfinals, Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) Quarterfinals, Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) Quarterfinals
9:00FootballWomen’s Quarterfinal (4 matches)
9:00JudoWomen +78 kg Repechage, Women +78 kg Semifinals, Men +100 kg Repechage, Men +100 kg Semifinals, Women +78 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Women +78 kg Final, Men +100 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Men +100 kg Final
9:20BasketballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group B, France vs Nigeria
9:30EquestrianEventing Dressage Team and Individual Day 1 – Session 2
10:20Water PoloWomen’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Japan vs Hungary, Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Spain vs Australia
10:30FencingMen’s Epée Team Bronze Medal Match, Men’s Epée Team Gold Medal Match
10:30HockeyMen’s Pool A, Japan vs India, Men’s Pool B, Germany vs Netherlands
11:00BaseballBaseball Opening Round
11:00SwimmingMen’s 50m Freestyle – Heats, Women’s 50m Freestyle – Heats, Men’s 1500m Freestyle – Heats, Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay – Heats, Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay – Heats
11:00AthleticsWomen’s 5000m Round 1, Women’s Triple Jump Qualifying Round, Women’s Shot Put Qualifying Round, Mixed 4 x 400m Relay Round 1, Men’s 10,000m Final
11:00HockeyMen’s Pool A, Argentina vs New Zealand, Men’s Pool B, Belgium vs Great Britain
11:30HandballMen’s Preliminary Round Group B, Portugal vs Denmark, Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, Germany vs Norway
11:40VolleyballMen’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Italy vs Islamic Rep. of Iran, Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, ROC vs France
12:00Beach volleyballMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)
12:00Table TennisMen’s Singles Bronze Medal Match, Men’s Singles Gold Medal Match
13:00BasketballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group C, China vs Australia

Saturday, July 31, 2021

TimeSportEvent
xxSurfingCompetition TBD
23:30TriathlonMixed Relay
23:30GolfMen’s Individual Stroke Play Round 3
0:30EquestrianEventing Dressage Team and Individual Day 2 – Session 3
1:00AthleticsWomen’s 400m Hurdles Round 1, Women’s Discus Throw Qualifying Round, Men’s Pole Vault Qualifying Round, Men’s 800m Round, Women’s 100m Hurdles Qualifying Round, Men’s 100m Preliminary Round
1:00ShootingTrap Mixed Team Qualification, Trap Mixed Team Finals
1:00VolleyballWomen’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Dominican Rep. vs Kenya, Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, United States vs ROC
1:00HandballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Angola vs Japan, Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Montenegro vs Republic of Korea
1:00Beach VolleyMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)
1:00BadmintonMen’s Singles Quarterfinals, Women’s Doubles Semifinals
1:00RugbyWomen’s Placing 11-12, Women’s Placing 9-10, Women’s Placing 5-8 (2 matches), Women’s Semi-finals (2 matches)
1:30ArcheryMen’s Individual 1/8 Eliminations
1:30HockeyWomen’s Pool B, China vs New Zealand, Women’s Pool B, Argentina vs Australia
2:00BasketballMen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Islamic Rep. of Iran vs France
2:00HockeyWomen’s Pool B, Japan vs Spain, Women’s Pool A, India vs South Africa
2:00Water PoloMen’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Montenegro vs Kazakhstan, Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Australia vs Spain
2:00FencingWomen’s Sabre Team Table of 16, Women’s Sabre Team Quarterfinals, Women’s Sabre Team Classification 5-8, Women’s Sabre Team Semifinals, Women’s Sabre Team Placement 5-6, Women’s Sabre Team Placement 7-8
2:10Cycling BMX FreestyleWomen’s Park Seeding, Men’s Park Seeding
2:30SwimmingMen’s 100m Butterfly Final, Women’s 200m Backstroke Final, Women’s 800m Freestyle Final, Men’s 100m Butterfly Victory Ceremony, Men’s 50m Freestyle Semifinals, Women’s 200m Backstroke Victory Ceremony, Women’s 50m Freestyle Semifinals, Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final
3:00BoxingMen’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16, Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16, Women’s Middle (69-75kg) QuarterFinals, Women’s Feather (54-57kg) SemiFinal
3:00JudoMixed Team Elimination rounds, Mixed Team Quarterfinals, Mixed Team Repechage, Mixed Team Semifinals
3:50WeightliftingMen’s 81 kg Group B and Men’s 96 kg Group B
4:00BaseballBaseball Opening Round
4:00TennisMen’s Singles Bronze Medal Match, Women’s Singles Bronze Medal Match, Women’s Singles Gold Medal Match, Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match, Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match
4:00Shooting50m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s Qualification, 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s Finals
4:00SailingFinn Men, 49er Men, 49er FX Women, Foiling Nacra 17 Mixed, RS:X Women – Medal Race, RS:X Men – Medal Race
5:00Trampoline GymnasticsMen’s Qualification, Men’s Final
5:40BasketballMen’s Preliminary Round Group B, Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Belgrade(Serbia) vs Nigeria
6:00Water PoloMen’s Preliminary Round – Group A, United States vs Hungary, Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Croatia vs Serbia
6:15HandballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group B, ROC vs France, Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, Brazil vs Sweden
6:20VolleyballWomen’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, Argentina vs Turkey, Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Serbia vs Brazil
6:45ArcheryMen’s Individual Quarterfinals, Men’s Individual Semifinals, Men’s Individual Bronze Medal Match, Men’s Individual Gold Medal Match
7:00DivingWomen’s 3m Springboard Semifinal
7:00Beach VolleyMen’s or Women’s Preliminaries (2 matches), Men’s or Women’s Lucky Loser (1 match)
7:50WeightliftingMen’s 81 kg Group A
8:30RugbyWomen’s Placing 7-8, Women’s Placing 5-6, Women’s Bronze Medal Match, Women’s Gold Medal Match
9:00BoxingMen’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16, Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16, Women’s Middle (69-75kg) QuarterFinals, Women’s Feather (54-57kg) SemiFinal
9:00JudoMixed Team Match for Bronze Medal, Mixed Team Final
9:00FootballMen’s Quarterfinal (4 matches)
9:20BasketballMen’s Preliminary Round Group B, Australia vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Split(Croatia)
10:00BadmintonWomen’s Singles Semifinals, Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match, Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Match
10:20Water PoloMen’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Italy vs Japan, Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A, South Africa vs Greece
10:30FencingWomen’s Sabre Team Bronze Medal Match, Women’s Sabre Team Gold Medal Match
10:30HockeyWomen’s Pool A, Germany vs Netherlands, Women’s Pool A, Ireland vs Great Britain
11:00AthleticsMen’s 10,000m Victory Ceremony, Men’s Long Jump Qualifying Round, Women’s 100m Semifinals, Men’s 100m Round 1, Men’s Discus Throw Final, Women’s 800m Semifinals, Mixed 4 x 400m Relay Final, Women’s 100m Final
11:00BaseballBaseball Opening Round
11:30HandballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group B, Hungary vs Spain, Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Norway vs Netherlands
11:40VolleyballWomen’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Japan vs Republic of Korea, Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, China vs Italy
11:50WeightliftingMen’s 96 kg Group A
12:00Beach VolleyMen’s or Women’s Lucky Loser (3 matches)
13:00BasketballMen’s Preliminary Round Group A, United States vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Victoria(Canada)

Sunday, August 1, 2021

TimeSportEvent
xxSurfingCompetition TBD
23:30GolfMen’s Individual Stroke Play Round 4
23:45EquestrianEventing Cross Country Team and Individual
0:30Shooting25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men’s Qualification – Stage 1
1:00Beach VolleyballMen’s or Women’s Round of 16 (8 matches)
1:00VolleyballMen’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Poland vs Canada, Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, Brazil vs France
1:00HandballMen’s Preliminary Round Group B, Portugal vs Japan, Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Egypt vs Bahrain
1:00FencingMen’s Foil Team Table of 16, Men’s Foil Team Quarterfinals, Men’s Foil Team Classification 5-8, Men’s Foil Team Semifinals, Men’s Foil Team Placement 5-6, Men’s Foil Team Placement 7-8
1:10AthleticsWomen’s Hammer Throw Qualifying Round, Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Round 1, Women’s Long Jump Qualifying Round, Men’s Discus Throw Victory Ceremony, Women’s Shot Put Final, Men’s 400m Round 1
1:30HockeyMen’s Quarterfinals (2 matches)
2:00BasketballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Canada vs Spain
2:00Table TennisMen’s Team Round of 16, Women’s Team Round of 16
2:10Cycling BMX FreestyleWomen’s Park Final, Men’s Park Final
2:30SwimmingMen’s 50m Freestyle Final, Women’s 50m Freestyle Final, Men’s 1500m Freestyle Final, Men’s 50m Freestyle Victory Ceremony, Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final, Women’s 50m Freestyle Victory Ceremony, Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final
3:00BoxingWomen’s Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinals, Men’s Feather (52-57kg) Quarterfinals, Men’s Welter (63-69kg) Semifinal, Men’s Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinals, Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) Semifinal, Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinals
3:00WrestlingMen’s Greco-Roman 60 kg 1/8 Finals, Women’s Freestyle 76 kg 1/8 Finals, Men’s Greco-Roman 130 kg 1/8 Finals, Men’s Greco-Roman 60 kg 1/4 Finals, Women’s Freestyle 76 kg 1/4 Finals, Men’s Greco-Roman 130 kg 1/4 Finals
4:00BaseballBaseball Knockout stage (#1)
4:00TennisMen’s Singles Gold Medal Match, Men’s Singles Victory Ceremony, Women’s Doubles Gold Medal Match, Women’s Doubles Victory Ceremony, Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match
4:00SailingFinn Men, 470 Men, 470 Women, Foiling Nacra 17 Mixed, Laser Men – Medal Race, Laser Radial Women – Medal Race
5:00BadmintonMen’s Singles Semifinals
5:40BasketballMen’s Preliminary Round Group C, Argentina vs Japan
5:50WeightliftingWomen’s 76 kg Group B
6:00Water PoloWomen’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Hungary vs China, Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Netherlands vs Canada
6:15HandballMen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Spain vs Argentina, Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, Norway vs France
6:20VolleyballMen’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, ROC vs Tunisia, Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Italy vs Venezuela
7:00DivingWomen’s 3m Springboard Final
9:00Artistic GymnasticsMen’s Floor Exercise Final, Men’s Floor Exercise Victory Ceremony, Women’s Vault Final, Women’s Vault Victory Ceremony, Men’s Pommel Horse Final, Men’s Pommel Horse Victory Ceremony, Women’s Uneven Bars Final
9:00BoxingWomen’s Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinals, Men’s Feather (52-57kg) Quarterfinals, Men’s Welter (63-69kg) Semifinal, Men’s Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinals, Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) Semifinal, Men´s Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinals
9:20BasketballMen’s Preliminary Round Group C, Spain vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Kaunas (Lithuania)
10:15WrestlingMen’s Greco-Roman 60 kg Semifinals, Men’s Greco-Roman 130 kg Semifinals, Women’s Freestyle 76 kg Semifinals
10:20Water PoloWomen’s Preliminary Round – Group B, ROC vs Japan, Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Australia vs South Africa
10:30FencingMen’s Foil Team Bronze Medal Match, Men’s Foil Team Gold Medal Match
10:30HockeyMen’s Quarterfinals (2 matches)
11:00AthleticsWomen’s 100m Victory Ceremony, Men’s High Jump Final, Men’s 100m Semifinals, Women’s 100m Hurdles Semifinals, Women’s Shot Put Victory Ceremony, Women’s Triple Jump Final, Men’s 800m Semifinals, Men’s 400m Hurdles Semifinals, Men’s High Jump Victory Ceremony, Men’s 100m Final
11:00BaseballBaseball Knockout stage (#2)
11:30HandballMen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Germany vs Brazil, Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Denmark vs Sweden
11:40VolleyballMen’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Japan vs Islamic Rep. of Iran, Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, United States vs Argentina
11:50WeightliftingWomen’s 76 kg Group A
12:30BadmintonWomen’s Singles Bronze Medal Match, Women’s Singles Gold Medal Match
13:00BasketballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Republic of Korea vs Serbia

Monday, August 2, 2021

TimeSportEvent
0:30Shooting25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men’s Qualification – Stage 250m Rifle 3 Position, Men’s Qualification, 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men’s Finals, 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men’s Victory Ceremony, 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men’s Finals
1:00AthleticsMen’s Hammer Throw Qualifying Round, Women’s 1500m Round 1, Women’s Triple Jump Victory Ceremony, Men’s Long Jump Final, Women’s 200m Round 1, Women’s 100m Hurdles Final
1:00VolleyballWomen’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Serbia vs Republic of Korea, Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, United States vs Italy
1:00HandballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Republic of Korea vs Angola, Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, France vs Brazil
1:00Beach VolleyMen’s or Women’s Round of 16 (8 matches)
1:30Canoe SprintWomen’s Kayak Single 200m Heats, Men’s Canoe Double 1000m Heats, Men’s Kayak Single 1000m Heats, Women’s Kayak Double 500m Heats, Women’s Kayak Single 200m Quarterfinals, Men’s Canoe Double 1000m Quarterfinals, Men’s Kayak Single 1000m Quarterfinals, Women’s Kayak Double 500m Quarterfinals
1:30HockeyWomen’s Quarterfinals (2 matches)
2:00Table TennisMen’s Team Round of 16, Women’s Team Round of 16
2:00Water PoloMen’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Hungary vs Italy, Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Greece vs United States
2:00BasketballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group B, Nigeria vs Japan
3:00WrestlingMen’s Greco-Roman 60 kg Repechage, Women’s Freestyle 76 kg Repechage, Men’s Greco-Roman 130 kg Repechage, Men’s Greco-Roman 77 kg 1/8 Finals, Women’s Freestyle 68 kg 1/8 FinalsMen’s Greco-Roman 97 kg 1/8 Finals, Men’s Greco-Roman 77 kg 1/4 Finals, Women’s Freestyle 68 kg 1/4 Finals, Men’s Greco-Roman 97 kg 1/4 Finals
3:50WeightliftingWomen’s 87 kg Group B and Women’s +87 kg Group B
4:00BaseballBaseball Knockout stage (#3)
4:00Sailing470 Men, 470 Women, 49er FX Women – Medal Race, 49er Men – Medal Race
5:00BadmintonWomen’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match, Women’s Doubles Gold Medal Match
5:40BasketballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group B, France vs United States
6:00Water PoloMen’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Serbia vs Montenegro, Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Spain vs Croatia
6:15HandballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group B, Spain vs ROC, Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, Hungary vs Sweden
6:20VolleyballWomen’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, ROC vs Turkey, Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, China vs Argentina
6:30Table TennisMen’s Team Quarterfinals, Women’s Team Quarterfinals
7:00DivingMen’s 3m Springboard Preliminary
7:30Cycling TrackWomen’s Team Sprint Qualifying, Women’s Team Pursuit Qualifying, Women’s Team Sprint First round, Men’s Team Pursuit Qualifying, Women’s Team Sprint Finals
7:50WeightliftingWomen’s 87 kg Group A
9:00Artistic GymnasticsMen’s Rings Final, Men’s Rings Victory Ceremony, Women’s Floor Exercise Final, Women’s Floor Exercise Victory Ceremony, Men’s Vault Final
9:00FootballWomen’s Semifinal (2 matches)
9:00EquestrianEventing Jumping Team Final and Individual Qualifier, Eventing Jumping Individual Final
9:20BasketballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group C, China vs Belgium
10:15WrestlingMen’s Greco-Roman 77 kg Semifinals, Men’s Greco-Roman 97 kg Semifinals, Women’s Freestyle 68 kg Semifinals, Men’s Greco-Roman 60 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men’s Greco-Roman 60 kg Final, Men’s Greco-Roman 130 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men’s Greco-Roman 130 kg FinalMen’s Greco-Roman 60 kg Victory Ceremony, Women’s Freestyle 76 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Women’s Freestyle 76 kg Final
10:20Water PoloMen’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Japan vs South Africa, Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Australia vs Kazakhstan
10:30HandballWomen’s Quarterfinals (2 matches)
11:00AthleticsMen’s 100m Victory Ceremony, Men’s Long Jump Victory Ceremony, Women’s Pole Vault Qualifying Round, Women’s 200m Semifinals, Women’s 100m Hurdles Victory Ceremony, Women’s Discus Throw Final, Men’s 400m Semifinals, Women’s 400m Hurdles Semifinals, Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Final, Women’s 5000m Final
11:00BaseballBaseball Knockout stage(#3)
11:30Artistic SwimmingDuet Free Routine Preliminary
11:30HandballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group A, Netherlands vs Montenegro, Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Norway vs Japan
11:30Table TennisMen’s Team Quarterfinals, Women’s Team Quarterfinals
11:40VolleyballWomen’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Japan vs Dominican Rep., Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Brazil vs Kenya
11:50WeightliftingWomen’s +87 kg Group A
12:00BadmintonMen’s Singles Bronze Medal Match, Men’s Singles Gold Medal Match
13:00BasketballWomen’s Preliminary Round Group C, Australia vs Puerto Rico

Tuesday, August 3, 2021

TimeSportEvent
1:00AthleticsMen’s Triple Jump Qualifying Round, Men’s 1500m Round 1, Women’s Javelin Throw Qualifying Round, Women’s 400m Round 1, Women’s Discus Throw Victory Ceremony, Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Victory Ceremony, Women’s Long Jump Final, Men’s 200m Round 1, Men’s 400m Hurdles Final
1:00VolleyballMen’s Quarterfinal
1:00Beach VolleyballWomen’s Quarterfinals (2 matches)
1:30Canoe SprintWomen’s Kayak Single 200m Semifinals, Men’s Canoe Double 1000m Semifinals, Men’s Kayak Single 1000m Semifinals, Women’s Kayak Double 500m Semifinals, Women’s Kayak Single 200m Finals, Men’s Canoe Double 1000m Finals, Men’s Kayak Single 1000m Finals, Women’s Kayak Double 500m Finals
1:30HandballMen’s Quarterfinal
2:00BasketballMen’s Quarterfinal
2:00TennisMen’s Team Quarterfinals, Women’s Team Quarterfinals
2:00DivingMen’s 3m Springboard Semifinal
2:30HockeyMen’s Semifinal
3:00BoxingMen’s Fly (48-52kg) Quarterfinals, Men’s Feather (52-57kg) Semifinal, Men’s Light (57-63kg) Quarterfinals, Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) Semifinal, Women’s Light (57-60kg) Quarterfinals, Women’s Feather (54-57kg) Final
3:00WrestlingMen’s Greco-Roman 77 kg Repechage, Women’s Freestyle 68 kg Repechage, Men’s Greco-Roman 97 kg Repechage, Men’s Greco-Roman 67 kg 1/8 Finals, Women’s Freestyle 62 kg 1/8 Finals, Men’s Greco-Roman 87 kg 1/8 Finals, Men’s Greco-Roman 67 kg 1/4 FinalsWomen’s Freestyle 62 kg 1/4 Finals, Men’s Greco-Roman 87 kg 1/4 Finals
5:00VolleyballMen’s Quarterfinal
5:15HandballMen’s Quarterfinal
5:40BasketballMen’s Quarterfinal
5:50WeightliftingMen’s 109 kg Group B
6:00Water PoloWomen’s Quarterfinals (2 matches)
6:30SailingFinn Men – Medal Race, Foiling Nacra 17 Mixed – Medal Race
7:00DivingMen’s 3m Springboard Final
7:30Cycling TrackWomen’s Team Pursuit First round, Men’s Team Sprint Qualifying, Men’s Team Pursuit First round, Men’s Team Sprint First round, Women’s Team Pursuit Finals, Men’s Team Sprint Finals
9:00Artistic GymnasticsMen’s Parallel Bars Final, Men’s Parallel Bars Victory Ceremony, Women’s Balance Beam Final, Women’s Balance Beam Victory Ceremony, Men’s Horizontal Bar Final
9:00HandballMen’s Quarterfinal
9:00BoxingWomen’s Light (57-60kg) Quarterfinals, Men’s Fly (48-52kg) Quarterfinals, Men’s Feather (52-57kg) Semifinal, Men’s Light (57-63kg) Quarterfinals, Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) Semifinal, Men’s Welter (63-69kg) Final
9:00FootballMen’s Semifinal (2 matches)
9:00Sport ClimbingMen’s Combined Qualification – Speed, Men’s Combined Qualification – Bouldering, Men’s Combined Qualification – Lead
9:00VolleyballMen’s Quarterfinal
9:20BasketballMen’s Quarterfinal
10:15Wrestling.Men’s Greco-Roman 67 kg SemifinalsMen’s Greco-Roman 87 kg SemifinalsWomen’s Freestyle 62 kg SemifinalsMen’s Greco-Roman 77 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men’s Greco-Roman 77 kg Final, Men’s Greco-Roman 97 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men’s Greco-Roman 97 kg Final, Men’s Greco-Roman 77 kg Victory Ceremony, Women’s Freestyle 68 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Women’s Freestyle 68 kg Final
10:20Water PoloWomen’s Quarterfinals (2 matches)
11:00AthleticsWomen’s Long Jump Victory Ceremony, Men’s 110m Hurdles Round 1, Men’s Shot Put Qualifying Round, Men’s Pole Vault Final, Men’s 400m Hurdles Victory Ceremony, Men’s 5000m Round 1, Women’s Hammer Throw Final, Men’s 200m Semifinals, Women’s 800m Final, Women’s 200m Final
11:00HockeyMen’s Semifinal
11:00BaseballBaseball Knockout stage (#5)
11:00EquestrianJumping Individual Qualifier
11:30Artistic SwimmingDuet Technical Routine
11:30TennisWomen’s Team Semifinals
11:50WeightliftingMen’s 109 kg Group A
12:45HandballMen’s Quarterfinal
13:00BasketballMen’s Quarterfinal
13:00Beach VolleyballWomen’s Quarterfinals (2 matches)
13:30VolleyballMen’s Quarterfinal

Wednesday, August 4, 2021

TimeSportEvent
22:30Marathon SwimmingWomen’s 10km
23:30GolfWomen’s Individual Stroke Play Round 1
1:00AthleticsMen’s Decathlon 100m, Men’s Javelin Throw Qualifying Round, Women’s Heptathlon 100m Hurdles, Men’s Decathlon Long JumpMen’s Pole Vault Victory Ceremony, Women’s Heptathlon High Jump, Women’s Hammer Throw Victory Ceremony, Women´s 800m Victory Ceremony, Men’s 110m Hurdles Semifinals, Women’s 400m Hurdles Final, Men’s Decathlon Shot Put, Women’s 400m Hurdles Victory Ceremony
1:00Skateboarding.Women’s Park Prelims Heats, Women’s Park Final
1:00Beach VolleyballMen’s Quarterfinals (2 matches)
1:00VolleyballWomen’s Quarterfinal (4 matches)
1:30Canoe SprintMen’s Kayak Single 200m Heats, Women’s Canoe Single 200m Heats, Women’s Kayak Single 500m Heats, Men’s Kayak Double 1000m Heats, Men’s Kayak Single 200m Quarterfinals, Women’s Canoe Single 200m Quarterfinals, Women’s Kayak Single 500m Quarterfinals, Men’s Kayak Double 1000m Quarterfinals
1:30HandballWomen’s Quarterfinal (4 matches)
2:00BasketballWomen’s Quarterfinal
2:00Table TennisWomen’s Team Semifinals
2:30HockeyWomen’s Semifinal
3:00WrestlingMen’s Greco-Roman 67 kg Repechage, Women’s Freestyle 62 kg Repechage, Men’s Greco-Roman 87 kg Repechage, Men’s Freestyle 57 kg 1/8 Finals, Women’s Freestyle 57 kg 1/8 Finals, Men’s Freestyle 86 kg 1/8 Finals, Men’s Freestyle 57 kg 1/4 Finals, Women’s Freestyle 57 kg 1/4 Finals, Men’s Freestyle 86 kg 1/4 Finals
4:00BaseballBaseball Knockout stage (#6)
5:40BasketballWomen’s Quarterfinal
5:50WeightliftingMen’s +109 kg Group B
6:00BoxingWomen’s Fly (48-51kg) Semifinals, Women’s Welter (64-69kg) Semifinals, Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) Semifinals, Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) Final
6:00Water PoloMen’s Quarterfinals (2 matches)
6:30Sailing470 Men – Medal Race, 470 Women – Medal Race
6:30Table TennisMen’s Team Semifinals
7:00DivingWomen’s 10m Platform Preliminary
7:30Cycling TrackMen’s Sprint Qualifying, Women’s Keirin First round, Men’s Sprint 1/32 Finals, Women’s Keirin Repechages, Men’s Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages, Men’s Team Pursuit Finals, Men’s Sprint 1/16 Finals, Men’s Team Pursuit Victory Ceremony, Men’s Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages
9:00Sport ClimbingWomen’s Combined Qualification – Speed, Women’s Combined Qualification – Bouldering, Women’s Combined Qualification – Lead
9:20BasketballWomen’s Quarterfinal
10:20Water PoloMen’s Quarterfinals (2 matches)
10:30AthleticsMen’s Decathlon High Jump, Women’s 1500m Semifinals, Women’s Heptathlon Shot Put, Women’s 400m Semifinals, Women’s 200m Victory Ceremony, Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Final, Men’s Hammer Throw Final, Women’s Heptathlon 200m, Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Victory Ceremony, Men’s 800m Final, Men’s Decathlon 400m, Men’s 200m Final
10:15WrestlingMen’s: Freestyle 57 kg Semifinals, Men´s Freestyle 86 kg Semifinals, Women’s Freestyle 57 kg Semifinals, Men’s Greco-Roman 67 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men’s Greco-Roman 67 kg Final, Men’s Greco-Roman 87 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men´s Greco-Roman 87 kg Final, Men’s Greco-Roman 67 kg Victory Ceremony, Women’s Freestyle 62 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Women’s Freestyle 62 kg Final
11:00BaseballBaseball Knockout stage (#7)
11:00EquestrianJumping Individual Final
11:00HockeyWomen’s Semifinal
11:30Table TennisMen’s Team Semifinals
11:30Artistic SwimmingDuet Free Routine Final
11:50WeightliftingMen’s +109 kg Group A
13:00BasketballWomen’s Quarterfinal
13:00Beach VolleyballMen’s Quarterfinals (2 matches)

Thursday, August 5, 2021

TimeSportEvent
22:30Marathon SwimmingMen’s 10km
23:30GolfWomen’s Individual Stroke Play Round 2
1:00AthleticsMen’s Decathlon 110m Hurdles, Women’s High Jump Qualifying Round, Men’s Hammer Throw Victory Ceremony, Women’s Heptathlon Long Jump, Men’s Decathlon Discus Throw, Women’s 4 x 100m Relay Round 1, Men’s 800m Victory Ceremony, Men’s 200m Victory Ceremony, Men’s Triple Jump Final, Men’s Shot Put Final, Men’s 4 x 100m Relay Round 1, Men’s 110m Hurdles Final, Men’s Decathlon Pole Vault, Women’s Heptathlon Javelin Throw
1:00SkateboardingMen’s Park Prelims Heats, Men’s Park Final
1:00Beach VolleyballMen’s or Women’s Semifinals (2 matches)
1:30Canoe SprintMen’s Kayak Single 200m Semifinals, Women’s Canoe Single 200m Semifinals, Women’s Kayak Single 500m Semifinals, Men’s Kayak Double 1000m Semifinals, Men’s Kayak Single 200m Finals, Women’s Canoe Single 200m Finals, Women’s Kayak Single 500m Finals, Men’s Kayak Double 1000m Finals
2:00KarateWomen’s Kata Elimination Round, Women’s Kata Ranking Round, Men’s Kumite -67 kg Elimination Round
2:00DivingWomen’s 10m Platform Semifinal
2:30HockeyMen’s Bronze Medal Match
3:00Table TennisWomen’s Team Bronze Medal Team Match
3:00WrestlingMen’s Freestyle 57 kg Repechage, Women’s Freestyle 57 kg Repechage, Men’s Freestyle 86 kg Repechage, Men’s Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Finals, Women’s Freestyle 53 kg 1/8 Finals, Men’s Freestyle 125 kg 1/8 Finals, Men’s Freestyle 74 kg 1/4 Finals, Women’s Freestyle 53 kg 1/4 Finals, Men’s Freestyle 125 kg 1/4 Finals
5:00Modern PentathlonWomen’s Fencing Ranking Round, Men’s Fencing Ranking Round
5:00volleyballMen’s Semifinal
5:15BasketballMen’s Semifinal
6:00Boxing.Women’s Light (57-60kg) Semifinals, Men’s Fly (48-52kg) Semifinals, Men’s Middle (69-75kg) Semifinals, Men’s Feather (52-57kg) Final
6:00Water PoloWomen’s Classification match (5th-8th places), Women’s Semifinal
7:00DivingWomen’s 10m Platform Final
7:30Cycling TrackMen’s Omnium Scratch Race 1/4Men’s Sprint 1/8 FinalsWomen’s Keirin QuarterfinalsMen’s Sprint 1/8 Finals RepechagesMen’s Omnium Tempo Race 2/4, Men’s Sprint Quarterfinals, Women’s Keirin Semifinals, Men’s Omnium Elimination Race 3/4, Women’s Keirin Final 7-12, Women’s Keirin Final 1-6, Men’s Omnium Points Race 4/4, Men’s Sprint Race for 5th-8th Places
8:30AthleticsMen’s 20km Race Walk Final, Men’s 20km Race Walk Venue Ceremony
9:00FootballWomen’s Bronze Medal Match
9:00HandballMen’s Semifinal
9:00KarateWomen’s Kumite -55 kg Elimination Round, Women’s Kata Bronze Medal Bouts, Women’s Kata Final Bout, Men’s Kumite -67 kg Semifinals, Women’s Kumite -55 kg Semifinals, Men’s Kumite -67 kg Final, Women’s Kumite -55 kg Final
9:30Sport ClimbingMen’s Combined Final – Speed, Men’s Combined Final – Bouldering, Men’s Combined Final – Lead
10:15WrestlingMen’s Freestyle 74 kg Semifinals, Men’s Freestyle 125 kg Semifinals, Women’s Freestyle 53 kg Semifinal, Men’s Freestyle 57 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men’s Freestyle 57 kg Final, Men’s Freestyle 86 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men’s Freestyle 86 kg Final, Women’s Freestyle 57 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Women’s Freestyle 57 kg Final
10:20Water PoloWomen’s Classification match (5th-8th places), Women’s Semifinal
11:00AthleticsMen’s Shot Put Victory Ceremony, Men’s Triple Jump Victory Ceremony, Men’s Decathlon Javelin Throw, Women’s Pole Vault Final, Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Round 1, Men’s 1500m Semifinals, Men’s 110m Hurdles Victory CeremonyMen’s 400m Final, Women´s Heptathlon 800m, Men’s Decathlon 1500m
11:00HockeyMen’s Gold Medal Match
11:00BaseballBaseball Semifinal(#8)
11:30Table TennisWomen’s Team Gold Medal Team Match
12:00BasketballMen’s Semifinal
13:00Beach VolleyballMen’s or Women’s Semifinals (2 matches)
13:00HandballMen’s Semifinal
13:00VolleyballMen’s Semifinal

Friday, August 6, 2021

TimeSportEvent
21:30AthleticsMen’s 50km Race Walk Final
23:30GolfWomen’s Individual Stroke Play Round 3
1:30Canoe SprintWomen’s Canoe Double 500m Heats, Men’s Canoe Single 1000m Heats, Women’s Kayak Four 500m Heats, Men’s Kayak Four 500m Heats, Women’s Canoe Double 500m Quarterfinals, Men’s Canoe Single 1000m Quarterfinals
2:00Beach VolleyballWomen’s Bronze Medal Match, Women’s Gold Medal Match
2:00KarateMen’s Kata Elimination Round, Men’s Kata Ranking Round, Women’s Kumite -61 kg Elimination Round
2:20Rythmic GymnasticsIndividual All-Around Qualification
2:30HockeyWomen’s Bronze Medal Match
3:00FootballWomen’s Gold Medal Match
3:00WrestlingMen’s Freestyle 74 kg Repechage, Women’s Freestyle 53 kg Repechage, Men’s Freestyle 125 kg Repechage, Men’s Freestyle 65 kg 1/8 Finals, Women’s Freestyle 50 kg 1/8 Finals, Men’s Freestyle 97 kg 1/8 Finals, Men’s Freestyle 65 kg 1/4 Finals, Women’s Freestyle 50 kg 1/4 Finals, Men’s Freestyle 97 kg 1/4 Finals
3:00Table TennisMen’s Team Bronze Medal Team Match
5:00VolleyballWomen’s Semifinal
5:40BasketballWomen’s Semifinal
6:00BoxingWomen’s Middle (69-75kg) Semifinals, Men’s Light (57-63kg) Semifinals, Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) Final
6:00Water PoloMen’s Classification match (5th-8th places), Men’s Semifinal
6:30Modern PentathlonWomen’s Swimming, Women’s Fencing Bonus Round, Women’s Riding Show Jumping, Women’s Laser Run
6:50Rythmic GymnasticsIndividual All-Around Qualification
7:00DivingMen’s 10m Platform Preliminary
7:30Cycling TrackWomen’s Sprint Qualifying, Men’s Sprint Semifinals, Women’s Sprint 1/32 Finals, Women’s Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages, Women’s Madison Final, Men’s Sprint Finals, Women’s Sprint 1/16 Finals, Women’s Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages
8:30AthleticsWomen’s 20km Race Walk Final
9:00HandballWomen’s Semifinal
9:00KarateMen’s Kumite -75 kg Elimination Round, Men’s Kata Bronze Medal Bouts, Men’s Kata Final Bout, Women’s Kumite -61 kg Semifinals, Men’s Kumite -75 kg Semifinals, Women’s Kumite -61 kg Final, Men’s Kumite -75 kg Final
9:30Sport ClimbingWomen’s Combined Final – Speed, Women’s Combined Final – Bouldering, Women’s Combined Final – Lead
10:15WrestlingMen’s Freestyle 65 kg Semifinals, Men’s Freestyle 97 kg Semifinals, Women’s Freestyle 50 kg Semifinals, Men’s Freestyle 74 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men’s Freestyle 74 kg Final, Men’s Freestyle 125 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men’s Freestyle 125 kg Final, Men’s Freestyle 74 kg Victory Ceremony, Women’s Freestyle 53 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Women’s Freestyle 53 kg Final
10:20Water PoloMen’s Classification match (5th-8th places), Men’s Semifinal
11:00EquestrianJumping Team Qualifier
11:00HockeyWomen’s Gold Medal Match
11:30Artistic SwimmingTeam Technical Routine
11:30Table TennisMen’s Team Gold Medal Team Match
11:50AthleticsMen’s 4 x 400m Relay Round 1, Women’s Javelin Throw Final ,Men’s 5000m Final, Women’s 400m Final, Women’s 1500m Final, Women’s 4 x 100m Relay Final, Men’s 4 x 100m Relay Final
12:00BasketballWomen’s Semifinal
12:00FootballMen’s Bronze Medal Match
13:00HandballWomen’s Semifinal
13:00VolleyballWomen’s Semifinal

Saturday, August 7, 2021

TimeSportEvent
23:00AthleticsWomen’s Marathon Final
23:30GolfWomen’s Individual Stroke Play Round 4
1:30Canoe SprintWomen’s Canoe Double 500m Semifinals, Men’s Canoe Single 1000m Semifinals, Women’s Kayak Four 500m Semifinals, Men’s Kayak Four 500m Semifinals, Women’s Canoe Double 500m Finals, Men’s Canoe Single 1000m Finals, Women’s Canoe Double 500m Victory Ceremony, Women’s Kayak Four 500m Final, Men’s Canoe Single 1000m Victory Ceremony, Men’s Kayak Four 500m Final
1:30Water PoloWomen’s classification match (7th-8th places), Women’s classification match (5th-6th places)
2:00Beach VolleybalMen’s Bronze Medal Match, Men’s Gold Medal Match
2:00Rythmic GymnasticsGroup All-Around Qualification
2:00DivingMen’s 10m Platform Semifinal
3:30BasketballMen’s Gold Medal Game
4:00BaseballBaseball Bronze Medal Game (#9)
5:30VolleyballMen’s Bronze Medal Match
5:40Water PoloWomen’s Bronze Medal Match
6:00BoxingMen’s Fly (48-52kg) Final, Women’s Fly (48-51kg) Final, Men’s Fly (48-52kg) Victory Ceremony, Men’s Middle (69-75kg) Final, Women’s Fly (48-51kg) Victory Ceremony, Women’s Welter (64-69kg) Final
6:00KarateWomen’s Kumite +61 kg Elimination Round, Men’s Kumite +75 kg Elimination Round, Women’s Kumite +61 kg Semifinals, Men’s Kumite +75 kg Semifinals, Women’s Kumite +61 kg Final, Men’s Kumite +75 kg Final
6:30Modern PentathlonMen’s Swimming, Men’s Fencing Bonus Round, Men’s Riding Show Jumping, Men’s Laser Run
7:00DivingMen’s 10m Platform Final
7:20Rythmic GymnasticsIndividual All-Around Final
7:30Cycling TrackWomen’s Sprint 1/8 Finals, Men’s Keirin First Round, Women’s Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechages, Men’s Keirin Repechages, Women’s Sprint Quarterfinals, Men’s Madison Final
8:00BasketballWomen’s Bronze Medal Game
8:30Water PoloWomen’s Gold Medal Match
9:00HandballMen’s Bronze Medal Match
10:45WrestlingMen’s Freestyle 65 kg Repechage, Women’s Freestyle 50 kg Repechage, Men’s Freestyle 97 kg Repechage, Men’s Freestyle 65 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men’s Freestyle 65 kg Final, Men’s Freestyle 97 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men’s Freestyle 97 kg Final, Men’s Freestyle 65 kg Victory Ceremony, Women’s Freestyle 50 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Women’s Freestyle 50 kg Final
11:00AthleticsWomen’s High Jump Final, Women’s 10,000m Final, Men’s Javelin Throw Final, Women’s Javelin Throw Victory Ceremony, Men’s 1500m Final, Women’s 10,000m Victory Ceremony, Men’s 1500m Victory Ceremony, Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Final, Men’s Javelin Throw Victory Ceremony, Men’s 4 x 400m Relay Final
11:00EquestrianJumping Team Final
11:00BaseballBaseball Gold Medal Game (#10)
11:30Artistic SwimmingTeam Free Routine
12:00BasketballMen’s Bronze Medal Game
12:30FootballMen’s Gold Medal Match
13:00HandballMen’s Gold Medal Match
13:15VolleyballMen’s Gold Medal Match

Sunday, August 8, 2021

TimeSportEvent
23:00AthleticsMen’s Marathon Final
1:00VolleyballWomen’s Bronze Medal Match
1:30Water PoloMen’s classification match (7th-8th places), Men’s classification match (5th-6th places)
2:00Cycling TrackWomen’s Omnium Scratch Race 1/4, Women’s Sprint Semifinals, Men’s Keirin Quarterfinals, Women’s Omnium Tempo Race 2/4, Women’s Sprint Race for 5th-8th Places, Men’s Keirin Semifinals, Women’s Sprint Finals, Women’s Omnium Elimination Race 3/4, Men’s Keirin Final 7-12Men’s Keirin Final 1-6, Men’s Keirin Victory Ceremony, Women’s Omnium Points Race 4/4
3:00HandballWomen’s Bronze Medal Match
3:00Rythmic GymnasticsGroup All-Around Final
3:30BasketballWomen’s Gold Medal Game
5:30VolleyballWomen’s Gold Medal Match
5:40Water PoloMen’s Bronze Medal Match
6:00Boxing.Women’s Light (57-60kg) Final, Men’s Light (57-63kg) Final, Women’s Light (57-60kg) Victory Ceremony, Women’s Middle (69-75kg) Final, Men’s Light (57-63kg) Victory Ceremony, Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) Final
7:00HandballWomen’s Gold Medal Match
8:30Water PoloMen’s Gold Medal Match
12:00Closing Ceremony

Also Check:

Olympics 2021 Sports List

The United Kingdom at the 2020 Summer Olympics

The British Olympic Association or BOA will represent Great Britain in the 2020 Summer Olympics in Tokyo. As the officials had to postpone the game due to the pandemic, the date is now different. We’d expect to see the Olympics games from 23 July to 8 August 2021.

The UK athletes have been participating in every Summer Olympics Games alongside other countries such as Australia, Switzerland, France, and Greece.

Back in April 2018, the British Olympic Association announced that Mark England would be the Chef de Mission in Tokyo.

The UK has programs to boost their athletes’ performances to have better opportunities to attain more medals for their country.

Time Difference Between the UK and Japan

Tokyo, Japan, is 8 hours ahead of the United Kingdom. For the residents or travellers in the UK, the 8 hours difference means that you will need to stay awake at midnight to view the morning games. But you could also opt to watch the recorded version of the games hours after the live coverage takes place in the official channel that broadcasts the games.

The Olympics Opening Ceremony will start at 20:00 local time (12:00 UK time) on July 23.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.